Roger Brugué Ayguadé
Known as Roger Brugué
Forward
·
Levante
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 21 Oct, 18:00 UTC HOME
Athletic Bilbao
Analysis
Season Performance
Roger Brugué at Levante this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 624 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Roger Brugué's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.43 | 2.2 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.78 0.55 | 1.58 0.35 |
| Shots | 17 2.45 | 9.9 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.87 | 4.5 1.07 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.21 0.03 | 0.77 0.18 |
| Key passes | 3 0.43 | 5.9 1.45 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 13 1.88 | 5.3 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.29 | 2.7 0.67 |
| Duels won | 32 4.62 | 20.8 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.29 | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.01 | 5.6 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.01 | 6.4 1.59 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.6 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Roger Brugué’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals56%
- Assists1%
- Shots on target47%
- Shots56%
- Key passes8%
- Duels won46%
- Expected goals (xG)77%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Roger Brugué ranks among 24 registered Levante players this season.
- 2nd of 24 for Goals
- 4th of 24 for Assists
- 4th of 24 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 24 for Shots on target
- 5th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 24 for Tackles
- 14th of 24 for Interceptions
- 4th of 24 for Duels won
- 9th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Roger Brugué’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 53.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 53.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.6% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Roger Brugué’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Roger Brugué actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 84’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 May 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 29’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | Valencia |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Getafe |
D | 75’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | Alaves |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Roger Brugué, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Levante | Levante |
| Mins | 624 | 1004 |
| Starts | 7 | 10 |
| Goals | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 3.78 | 4.38 |
| xA | 0.21 | 0.84 |
| Shots | 17 | 28 |
| SOT | 6 | 9 |
| Tackles | 13 | 11 |
| Int. | 2 | 5 |
| Duels won | 32 | 43 |
| Blocked | 2 | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 | 8 |
| Fouls | 7 | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 8 |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Sevilla
Villarreal
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Osasuna
Mallorca
Celta Vigo
Valencia
Atletico Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Real Oviedo
Getafe
Real Madrid
Girona
Elche
Alaves