Jon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz
Known as Jon Ander Olasagasti
Midfielder
·
Levante
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 21 Oct, 18:00 UTC HOME
Athletic Bilbao
Analysis
Season Performance
Jon Ander Olasagasti at Levante this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 616 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jon Ander Olasagasti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 0.11 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 8 1.17 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.44 | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.5 0.37 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 12 1.75 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.29 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 18 2.63 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.02 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 35 5.11 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.29 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.88 | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.02 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Jon Ander Olasagasti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes77%
- Assists8%
- Goals13%
- Tackles68%
- Interceptions55%
- Duels won55%
- Expected goals (xG)67%
- Expected assists (xA)95%
Squad standing
Where Jon Ander Olasagasti ranks among 24 registered Levante players this season.
- 6th of 24 for Goals
- 3rd of 24 for Assists
- 5th of 24 for Minutes played
- 4th of 24 for Shots on target
- 7th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 24 for Tackles
- 4th of 24 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 24 for Duels won
- 7th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jon Ander Olasagasti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.8% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 31.7% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 17.5% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 14.6% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jon Ander Olasagasti’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jon Ander Olasagasti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 May 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 27 Apr 26 | Away | Espanyol |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 63’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Apr 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Home | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 25’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 23 Jan 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 16’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Espanyol |
D | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | Valencia |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 74’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Getafe |
D | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jon Ander Olasagasti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Levante | Levante | Real Sociedad | Real Sociedad | Real Sociedad |
| Mins | 616 | 1728 | 877 | 335 | 58 |
| Starts | 8 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.72 | 2.13 | 1.22 | 1.18 | 0.03 |
| xA | 2.50 | 4.48 | 1.06 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 8 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 2 |
| SOT | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tackles | 18 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
| Int. | 7 | 15 | 15 | - | - |
| Duels won | 35 | 102 | 42 | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - |
| Key passes | 12 | 38 | 6 | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 20 | 15 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 33 | 7 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 8 | 9 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Sevilla
Villarreal
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Celta Vigo
Getafe
Real Sociedad
Real Oviedo
Girona
Alaves
Valencia
Atletico Madrid
Elche
Real Madrid
Rayo Vallecano