Facundo Valentín Buonanotte
Known as Facundo Buonanotte
Midfielder
·
Elche
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 12:00 UTC AWAY
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Facundo Buonanotte at Elche this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 222 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Facundo Buonanotte's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.41 | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 0.52 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 8 3.24 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.62 | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.01 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 1 0.41 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.41 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 6 2.43 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.22 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 11 4.46 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.81 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.43 | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.81 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.41 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Facundo Buonanotte’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes19%
- Goals75%
- Tackles62%
- Interceptions62%
- Duels won39%
- Expected goals (xG)99%
- Expected assists (xA)18%
Squad standing
Where Facundo Buonanotte ranks among 28 registered Elche players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Goals
- 15th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Shots on target
- 9th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 28 for Tackles
- 11th of 28 for Interceptions
- 14th of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Facundo Buonanotte’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 27.5% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 27.5% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 23.8% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Facundo Buonanotte’s last 9 matches (34 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file Facundo Buonanotte actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
D | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Racing Santander |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Facundo Buonanotte, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Elche | Leeds | Leicester | Brighton | Brighton |
| Mins | 222 | 77 | 1498 | 1408 | 553 |
| Starts | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 6 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 1.28 | 0.08 | 4.36 | 2.97 | 1.09 |
| xA | 0.03 | 0.30 | 3.35 | 2.30 | 0.58 |
| Shots | 8 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 11 |
| SOT | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 3 |
| Tackles | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Celta Vigo
Athletic Bilbao
Real Sociedad
Racing Santander
Barcelona