Osasuna
vs
Elche
Sun 06 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Osasuna
- Elche
Did you know?
- Osasuna have not lost to Elche in their last 8 meetings.
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Elche have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Osasuna's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | Elche |
0–0 | Osasuna |
| 25 Sep 25 | Osasuna |
1–1 | Elche |
| 08 Apr 23 | Osasuna |
2–1 | Elche |
| 22 Jan 23 | Elche |
1–1 | Osasuna |
| 01 May 22 | Elche |
1–1 | Osasuna |
| 29 Nov 21 | Osasuna |
1–1 | Elche |
| 18 Apr 21 | Osasuna |
2–0 | Elche |
| 22 Dec 20 | Elche |
2–2 | Osasuna |
- Osasuna win · 2 (25%)
- Draw · 6 (75%)
- Elche win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Osasuna 2–0 Elche (18 Apr 21).
Osasuna vs Elche head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Osasuna have won 2 times, Elche have not won and 6 ended in a draw. Osasuna scored 10 goals and Elche scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Feb 2026, ended 0-0 at Elche. Osasuna are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Osasuna kept 2 clean sheets and Elche kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Osasuna
Elche
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Osasuna
Elche
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Osasuna
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLW-
18 Oct 26 H Osasuna vs
Racing Santander
2–0
W
-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLDWLDW-
18 Oct 26 H Osasuna vs
Racing Santander
2–0
W
-
19 Sep 26 H Osasuna vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 H Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
12 Apr 26 H Osasuna vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLLL-
11 Oct 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Betis
2–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Osasuna vs
Atletico Madrid
0–4
L
-
27 Aug 26 A Osasuna vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Osasuna vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–1
L
-
15 Mar 26 A Osasuna vs
Real Sociedad
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWWLLLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DWLLLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.54 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.27 | 0.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.44 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.26 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.2 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 9% |
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Osasuna are 10th with 11 points. Elche are 18th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Madrid |
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 21 |
| 4 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad |
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 16 |
| 6 | Sevilla |
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
| 7 | Alaves |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Celta Vigo |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Osasuna |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 13 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Racing Santander |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Osasuna yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jorge Herrando Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Raúl Moro Injured · Torn Thigh Muscle (3 games missed)
- Romain Del Castillo Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 111 7 9
- Kike Barja 0–– 1 6
- Raúl García 010 1 5
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 121 14 9
- Raúl García 210 6 5
- Jonathan Dubasin 003 5 9
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 224 24 9
- Raúl García 220 13 5
- Rubén García 022 10 7
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Osasuna
- Jon Moncayola 110 3Y 9
- Sergio Herrera 1–– 3Y 5
- Kike Barja 0–– 3Y 6
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 304 14 9
- Iker Muñoz 203 13 6
- Abel Bretones 111 12 7
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Osasuna
- Rubén García 142 18 7
- Jon Moncayola 220 17 9
- Abel Bretones 104 17 7
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 15 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Osasuna
- Abel Bretones 121 8 7
- Iker Muñoz 100 7 6
- Jon Moncayola 100 6 9
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Osasuna
- Ante Budimir 6410 62 9
- Abel Bretones 257 37 7
- Alejandro Catena 420 32 8
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 49 9
- Germán Valera 936 38 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Osasuna
- Alejandro Catena 320 7 8
- Iñigo Arguibide 111 4 9
- Iker Muñoz 010 4 6
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Osasuna
- Rubén García 127 16 7
- Moi Gómez –21 7 5
- Jonathan Dubasin 011 5 9
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Osasuna
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
88.9%
-
2
Osasuna
Team Over 1.5 Cards
88.9%
-
3
Osasuna
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
80.0%
-
4
Elche
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Osasuna
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
77.8%
-
1
MD
Matías Dituro
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
AB
Abel Bretones
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jon Moncayola
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
AB
Ante Budimir
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
-
5
RG
Raúl García
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Alaves
Getafe
Levante
Barcelona
Sevilla
Valencia
Girona
Mallorca
Malaga