Jon Moncayola Tollar
Known as Jon Moncayola
Midfielder
·
Osasuna
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC HOME
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Jon Moncayola at Osasuna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 557 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jon Moncayola's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 0.01 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 3 0.48 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.16 | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.18 0.03 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.32 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.32 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 17 2.75 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 6 0.97 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 24 3.88 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.29 | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.32 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.48 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Jon Moncayola’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes11%
- Tackles71%
- Interceptions51%
- Duels won28%
- Expected goals (xG)16%
- Expected assists (xA)33%
Squad standing
Where Jon Moncayola ranks among 25 registered Osasuna players this season.
- 5th of 25 for Minutes played
- 7th of 25 for Shots on target
- 6th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 25 for Tackles
- 3rd of 25 for Interceptions
- 6th of 25 for Duels won
- 11th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jon Moncayola’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 72.7% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 56.8% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.5% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.5% Based on 182 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.0% Based on 182 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jon Moncayola’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 80% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Jon Moncayola actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 27 Aug 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 May 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Alaves |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Mallorca |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 19 Aug 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jon Moncayola, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna |
| Mins | 557 | 3029 | 2113 | 1800 | 2443 | 2933 |
| Starts | 8 | 35 | 32 | 21 | 25 | 33 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | - | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| xG | 0.07 | 2.33 | 1.58 | 0.93 | 1.79 | 2.44 |
| xA | 0.18 | 4.86 | 3.29 | 2.59 | 1.56 | 2.03 |
| Shots | 3 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 36 | 41 |
| SOT | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 12 |
| Tackles | 17 | 55 | 69 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 6 | 26 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 24 | 98 | 98 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 39 | 34 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | 41 | 34 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 13 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Atletico Madrid
Espanyol
Alaves
Getafe
Celta Vigo
Levante
Barcelona
Sevilla
Athletic Bilbao
Girona
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Valencia
Real Madrid
Elche
Villarreal
Real Oviedo