Raúl García de Haro
Known as Raúl García
Forward
·
Osasuna
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC HOME
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Raúl García at Osasuna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 436 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Raúl García's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.21 | 2.3 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.59 0.33 | 1.62 0.36 |
| Shots | 13 2.68 | 10.0 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.24 | 4.5 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.21 | 1.8 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.59 0.12 | 0.78 0.17 |
| Key passes | 2 0.41 | 6.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.41 | 5.4 1.24 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.8 0.69 |
| Duels won | 23 4.75 | 21.2 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.62 | 5.6 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.86 | 6.6 1.63 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.21 | 1.6 0.45 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Raúl García’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals19%
- Assists14%
- Shots on target67%
- Shots65%
- Key passes5%
- Duels won49%
- Expected goals (xG)52%
- Expected assists (xA)47%
Squad standing
Where Raúl García ranks among 25 registered Osasuna players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Goals
- 1st of 25 for Assists
- 9th of 25 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 25 for Shots on target
- 14th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 25 for Tackles
- 8th of 25 for Duels won
- 13th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Raúl García’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 36.4% Based on 44 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.7% Based on 112 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6% Based on 112 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 17.9% Based on 112 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 15.2% Based on 112 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Raúl García’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Raúl García actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 27 Aug 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 82’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 May 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 30’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 20’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 19’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Alaves |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Girona |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Mallorca |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 23’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 20’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 1’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 19’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Getafe |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 60’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Aug 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Raúl García, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Real Betis |
| Mins | 436 | 1013 | 731 | 1328 | 1 |
| Starts | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 0 |
| Goals | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 1.59 | 6.94 | 3.33 | 5.83 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.59 | 1.12 | 0.69 | 1.27 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 13 | 39 | 25 | 33 | 0 |
| SOT | 6 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | 15 | 13 | - | - |
| Int. | - | 7 | 1 | - | - |
| Duels won | 23 | 81 | 58 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 12 | 3 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 13 | 11 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 15 | 12 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Atletico Madrid
Espanyol
Alaves
Getafe
Celta Vigo
Levante
Barcelona
Sevilla
Athletic Bilbao
Girona
Mallorca
Valencia
Real Madrid
Elche
Villarreal
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad