Motor Lublin
vs
Widzew Lodz
Sat 12 Dec, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Motor Lublin
- Widzew Lodz
Did you know?
- Motor Lublin's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Widzew Lodz have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Widzew Lodz have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Motor Lublin's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | 3–4 |
- Motor Lublin win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Widzew Lodz win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Motor Lublin 3–0 Widzew Lodz (24 Oct 25).
Motor Lublin vs Widzew Lodz head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Motor Lublin have won 2 times, Widzew Lodz have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Motor Lublin scored 10 goals and Widzew Lodz scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Jul 2026, ended 2-2 at Widzew Lodz. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Motor Lublin kept 1 clean sheet and Widzew Lodz kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 18 48% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 10th of 18 41% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 6th of 18 28% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Motor Lublin wait for better chances than Widzew Lodz, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Widzew Lodz get more of their chances from set pieces than Motor Lublin, 41% against 27%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Motor Lublin
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDWWDWW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Lech Poznan 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWW-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–4 L
-
10 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 4–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDWWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home | LDLWLLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLWLDLDLWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 2.86 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 60% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.74 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.58 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 7% |
Widzew Lodz
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDDLDDLW-
07 Nov 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Pogon Szczecin 3–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Wisla Krakow 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Piast Gliwice 1–2 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Lech Poznan 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLDDDDW-
07 Nov 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Pogon Szczecin 3–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Wisla Krakow 0–0 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Lech Poznan 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Motor Lublin 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Piast Gliwice 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Widzew Lodz vs
Lechia Gdansk 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDWDDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Piast Gliwice 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Wisla Plock 0–0 D
-
15 May 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
01 May 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Legia Warsaw 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Radomiak Radom 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Widzew Lodz vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDDDLDDLW | 0.90 |
| Home | WWDLLDDDDW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLLDWDDLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 42% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.53 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.28 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 49% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 34% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 25% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.40 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.37 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 29% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Motor Lublin are 10th with 19 points. Widzew Lodz are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 12 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Motor Lublin yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Rodrigues Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Widzew Lodz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Lerager Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Fornalczyk Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Paulinho Bóia Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Czyż Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-10)
- M. García Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Widzew Lodz
- K. Świderski 111 5 12
- S. Kapuadi 011 3 13
- M. Fornalczyk 0–– 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Widzew Lodz
- K. Świderski 211 10 12
- F. Álvarez 101 9 12
- S. Bergier 100 8 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Widzew Lodz
- K. Świderski 422 30 12
- M. Fornalczyk 1–– 23 12
- F. Álvarez 102 21 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Motor Lublin
- M. K. Bartoš –00 3Y 8
- M. Ndiaye 001 3Y 14
- P. Meyer ––0 2Y 3
Widzew Lodz
- M. Fornalczyk 1–– 4Y 12
- M. Krajewski 0–– 3Y 8
- G. Papanikolaou 100 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 133 27 14
- K. Czubak 200 18 14
- M. K. Bartoš –10 16 8
Widzew Lodz
- S. Bergier 213 19 6
- G. Papanikolaou 312 18 8
- M. Krajewski 1–– 16 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 332 38 14
- T. Santos 012 21 8
- Y. Bourhane 101 19 11
Widzew Lodz
- G. Papanikolaou 662 28 8
- E. Kornvig 510 19 10
- M. Krajewski 0–– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Motor Lublin
- T. Santos 040 15 8
- F. Luberecki 010 13 14
- B. Bereszyński 120 13 13
Widzew Lodz
- P. Wiśniewski 311 20 12
- J. Shehu 120 16 8
- R. Visus 211 14 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Motor Lublin
- K. Czubak 995 100 14
- M. Ndiaye 407 64 14
- F. Luberecki 344 61 14
Widzew Lodz
- E. Kornvig 1351 75 10
- K. Świderski 454 63 12
- G. Papanikolaou 1296 59 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 001 5 14
- Y. Bourhane 010 4 11
- M. Łęgowski 00– 4 6
Widzew Lodz
- P. Wiśniewski 302 9 12
- S. Kapuadi 102 8 13
- G. Papanikolaou 100 6 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 331 22 14
- F. Ronaldo 014 18 8
- K. Lukoszek 103 17 6
Widzew Lodz
- M. García ––– 23 8
- F. Álvarez 001 17 12
- J. Gazibegović 226 15 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Motor Lublin Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Widzew Lodz Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Motor Lublin Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Widzew Lodz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Motor Lublin Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MN
M. Ndiaye Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
BD
B. Drągowski Over 2.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
FL
F. Luberecki Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
KŚ
K. Świderski Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad