Nordsjaelland
vs
Lyngby
Sun 06 Dec, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lyngby. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nordsjaelland
- Lyngby
Did you know?
- Nordsjaelland have picked up 2.4 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.0.
- Nordsjaelland's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lyngby have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lyngby have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 03 Sep 23 | 1–1 |
- Nordsjaelland win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Lyngby win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Lyngby 1–0 Nordsjaelland (16 Mar 25).
Nordsjaelland vs Lyngby head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Nordsjaelland have won once, Lyngby have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Nordsjaelland scored 8 goals and Lyngby scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, ended 3-3 at Lyngby. Lyngby are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Lyngby kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball58% 1st of 12 50% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 12 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 11th of 12 28% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 11th of 12 15% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Nordsjaelland see much more of the ball than Lyngby, 58% against 50%.
- Lyngby get more of their chances from set pieces than Nordsjaelland, 28% against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Nordsjaelland
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDDDDDLL-
05 Nov 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Monaco
0–2
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
CSKA Sofia 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Lyngby 3–3 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Hearts 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Odense 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWDDL-
01 Nov 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
CSKA Sofia 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Odense 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Brondby 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Randers FC 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 0–0 D
-
23 Apr 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDLDDDL-
05 Nov 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Monaco
0–2
L
-
25 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Lyngby 3–3 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Hearts 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 1–4 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–2 D
-
03 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Sonderjyske 3–0 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Horsens 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Sonderjyske 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWLDDDL | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDDWWWWDL | 2.10 |
| Away | LDWDWLDLDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 58% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.13 | 3.04 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 2.05 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.07 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 33% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 13% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.71 | 2.16 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.11 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 2.09 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 40% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 25% | 8% |
Lyngby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDDLDW-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Lyngby vs
Randers FC 0–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Lyngby vs
FC Copenhagen 2–3 L
-
18 May 25 A Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLDLWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDWDDDDLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.54 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Nordsjaelland are 5th with 20 points. Lyngby are 11th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nordsjaelland
- A. Lind 010 4 9
- J. Janssen 101 3 11
- H. Rasmussen 000 3 4
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 10– 5 12
- G. Fraulo 100 3 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nordsjaelland
- I. Adel 203 13 8
- R. Norheim 110 8 12
- J. Janssen 103 7 11
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 23– 16 12
- G. Fraulo 220 11 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –10 9 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nordsjaelland
- I. Adel 424 33 8
- P. A. Junior 11– 33 7
- A. Lind 213 18 9
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 55– 39 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –20 29 13
- G. Fraulo 231 28 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nordsjaelland
- A. Lind 101 4Y 9
- T. Salquist 110 3Y 9
- J. Lähteenmäki 100 3Y 12
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 01– 5Y 1R 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 4Y 13
- C. Allen ––– 2Y 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nordsjaelland
- N. Markmann 331 15 10
- J. Janssen 121 14 11
- A. Lind 103 12 9
Lyngby
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –42 27 13
- S. Colyn 21– 27 12
- L. Sandgrav 030 24 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nordsjaelland
- J. Janssen 105 34 11
- N. Markmann 225 24 10
- M. Brink 042 17 9
Lyngby
- L. Sandgrav 341 31 14
- R. Tytens 212 23 14
- G. Fraulo 103 23 14
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nordsjaelland
- N. Markmann 112 15 10
- J. Janssen 001 13 11
- J. Lähteenmäki 112 8 12
Lyngby
- O. Buur 120 23 14
- M. Fischer 110 20 13
- R. Tytens 131 14 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Nordsjaelland
- J. Janssen 508 65 11
- P. A. Junior 50– 50 7
- I. Adel 654 49 8
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 48– 93 12
- L. Sandgrav 6108 85 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –44 74 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nordsjaelland
- P. Ankersen ––0 9 8
- S. Acquah –10 7 5
- N. Markmann 002 6 10
Lyngby
- M. Fischer 111 10 13
- O. Buur 002 7 14
- L. Sandgrav 011 6 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nordsjaelland
- R. Norheim 428 24 12
- J. Janssen 103 18 11
- A. Lind 224 18 9
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 12– 24 12
- G. Fraulo 230 22 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –31 18 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nordsjaelland Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Nordsjaelland Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
Lyngby Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Nordsjaelland Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
5
Lyngby 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
AH
A. Hansen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JJ
J. Janssen Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AL
A. Lind Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AL
A. Lind Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
JJ
J. Janssen Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad