Nordsjaelland
vs
Viborg
Sun 21 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nordsjaelland
- Viborg
Did you know?
- Nordsjaelland have picked up 2.4 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.0.
- Nordsjaelland's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Whoever has hosted has won 8 of the last 9 meetings between these two.
- Viborg have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 25 Aug 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 20 Sep 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 22 Oct 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 24 Jul 23 | 4–1 |
- Nordsjaelland win · 5 (56%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Viborg win · 4 (44%)
Biggest win: Viborg 4–1 Nordsjaelland (20 Sep 26).
Nordsjaelland vs Viborg head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Nordsjaelland have won 5 times, Viborg have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Nordsjaelland scored 15 goals and Viborg scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 4-1 by Viborg, at home against Nordsjaelland. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Nordsjaelland kept 2 clean sheets and Viborg kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball58% 1st of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 11th of 12 27% of xG 8th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 11th of 12 16% of shots 8th of 12
Where they differ
- Nordsjaelland see much more of the ball than Viborg, 58% against 48%.
- Nordsjaelland wait for better chances than Viborg, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Nordsjaelland
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDDDDDLL-
05 Nov 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Monaco
0–2
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
CSKA Sofia 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Lyngby 3–3 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Hearts 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Odense 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWDDL-
01 Nov 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
CSKA Sofia 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Odense 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Brondby 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Randers FC 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 0–0 D
-
23 Apr 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDLDDDL-
05 Nov 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Monaco
0–2
L
-
25 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Lyngby 3–3 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Hearts 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Viborg 1–4 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Midtjylland 2–2 D
-
03 Sep 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Sonderjyske 3–0 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Horsens 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 A Nordsjaelland vs
Sonderjyske 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWLDDDL | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDDWWWWDL | 2.10 |
| Away | LDWDWLDLDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 58% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.13 | 3.04 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 2.05 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.07 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 33% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 13% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.71 | 2.16 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.11 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 2.09 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 40% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 25% | 8% |
Viborg
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLLWW-
25 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 1–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Viborg vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
Randers FC 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 4–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
FC Copenhagen 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWLWLW-
19 Oct 26 H Viborg vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 4–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
FC Copenhagen 4–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
08 May 26 H Viborg vs
Sonderjyske 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLDWDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
Randers FC 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Viborg vs
Sonderjyske 0–0 D
-
17 May 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 2–6 L
-
04 May 26 A Viborg vs
Midtjylland 3–3 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLLWW | 1.90 |
| Home | LWLWWWLWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | LDLLDWDWLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 53% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.07 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.51 | 1.73 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.35 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 71% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.57 | 1.66 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 31% | 0% |
League standings
Nordsjaelland are 5th with 20 points. Viborg are 3rd with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nordsjaelland
- A. Lind 010 4 9
- J. Janssen 101 3 11
- H. Rasmussen 000 3 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nordsjaelland
- I. Adel 203 13 8
- R. Norheim 110 8 12
- J. Janssen 103 7 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nordsjaelland
- A. Lind 101 4Y 9
- T. Salquist 110 3Y 9
- J. Lähteenmäki 100 3Y 12
Viborg
- J. Grønning 00– 3Y 13
- L. Kirkegaard 00– 2Y 13
- O. Bundgaard 00– 2Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nordsjaelland
- N. Markmann 331 15 10
- J. Janssen 121 14 11
- A. Lind 103 12 9
Viborg
- J. Grønning 00– 24 13
- D. Hanza 30– 20 13
- C. Nouck 10– 19 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nordsjaelland
- J. Janssen 105 34 11
- N. Markmann 225 24 10
- M. Brink 042 17 9
Viborg
- O. Bundgaard 87– 42 13
- J. Grønning 03– 34 13
- A. Beck 02– 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nordsjaelland
- N. Markmann 112 15 10
- J. Janssen 001 13 11
- J. Lähteenmäki 112 8 12
Viborg
- J. Grønning 24– 34 13
- Ž. Zaletel 04– 13 10
- O. Bundgaard 10– 11 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Nordsjaelland
- J. Janssen 508 65 11
- P. A. Junior 50– 50 7
- I. Adel 654 49 8
Viborg
- O. Bundgaard 88– 69 13
- S. Jalal –2– 66 11
- J. Grønning 39– 65 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nordsjaelland
- P. Ankersen ––0 9 8
- S. Acquah –10 7 5
- N. Markmann 002 6 10
Viborg
- L. Kirkegaard 20– 9 13
- J. Grønning 00– 9 13
- O. Bundgaard 01– 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nordsjaelland
- R. Norheim 428 24 12
- J. Janssen 103 18 11
- A. Lind 224 18 9
Viborg
- C. Nouck 13– 25 13
- O. Bundgaard 41– 24 13
- S. Jalal –5– 22 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Viborg Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
Nordsjaelland Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Viborg To Score 90.0%
-
4
Nordsjaelland Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Viborg Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AH
A. Hansen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JJ
J. Janssen Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DH
D. Hanza Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
AL
A. Lind Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Beck Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad