Osnabruck
vs
Darmstadt
Sun 17 Jan, 12:30 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Osnabruck. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Osnabruck
- Darmstadt
Did you know?
- Darmstadt have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Darmstadt have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Darmstadt's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Osnabruck have underscored their xG by 0.44 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 18th of 18 47% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 18 29% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 12th of 18 17% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
- Osnabruck wait for better chances than Darmstadt, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Osnabruck
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
-
19 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 2–1 W
-
07 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Schalke 04 0–4 L
-
20 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 0–3 L
-
07 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLWDLL-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Osnabruck vs
Heidenheim 3–4 L
-
13 Apr 24 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 0–4 L
-
31 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs Wehen Wiesbaden 1–0 W
-
10 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDDLWLL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WLLWLWLDWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | LWLDLLWDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.61 | 3.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.61 | 2.27 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 43% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 22% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 43% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.37 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Darmstadt
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLWLDDL-
11 Sep 26 H Darmstadt vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Darmstadt vs
Kaiserslautern 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Darmstadt vs
Dynamo Dresden 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLWWDD-
11 Sep 26 H Darmstadt vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Darmstadt vs
Holstein Kiel 2–2 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Darmstadt vs
Elversberg 3–3 D
-
21 Mar 26 H Darmstadt vs
Schalke 04 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Darmstadt vs
Kaiserslautern 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Darmstadt vs
Dynamo Dresden 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 A Darmstadt vs
Preussen Munster 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Darmstadt vs
Greuther Furth 2–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Darmstadt vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLWLDDL | 0.80 |
| Home | DLDLDLWWDD | 1.10 |
| Away | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.09 | 3.03 | 3.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.51 | 1.68 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.58 | 1.35 | 1.81 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.19 | 0.83 |
| xG against/game | 2.19 | 1.97 | 2.43 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.09 | 0.76 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 5.2 | 5.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.9 | 16.8 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 35% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 11% | 9% |
League standings
Osnabruck are 13th with 11 points. Darmstadt are 17th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 31 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Darmstadt yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Sickinger Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Marseiler Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
- Y. Furukawa Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 100 4 11
- I. Badjie 100 2 5
- D. Kyereh 100 2 3
Darmstadt
- M. Smit 010 3 10
- A. Vukotić –00 2 7
- L. Ho-jae 000 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 201 13 11
- I. Badjie 102 8 5
- D. Kyereh 211 6 3
Darmstadt
- N. Weißhaupt 020 7 10
- M. Smit 010 6 10
- L. Ho-jae 000 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 313 36 11
- I. Badjie 313 18 5
- A. Beck 112 15 11
Darmstadt
- M. Smit 220 16 10
- N. Weißhaupt 331 16 10
- P. Pfeiffer 11– 13 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 000 4Y 11
- F. Wagner 0–– 3Y 7
- K. Faber 000 2Y 3
Darmstadt
- K. Klefisch 100 4Y 1R 10
- R. Petretta 110 4Y 9
- M. Smit 001 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Osnabruck
- A. Beck 142 16 11
- N. Wiemann 001 11 11
- B. Jacobsen 000 11 11
Darmstadt
- M. Smit 001 16 10
- K. Klefisch 202 15 10
- L. Ho-jae 200 9 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 513 36 11
- B. Jacobsen 605 29 11
- N. Wiemann 113 25 11
Darmstadt
- K. Klefisch 453 29 10
- R. Petretta 731 19 9
- C. Lannert 0–1 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 323 19 11
- J. Müller 301 18 11
- R. Fabinski 211 15 11
Darmstadt
- P. Pfeiffer 42– 19 10
- R. Petretta 513 19 9
- N. Weißhaupt 210 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 9210 74 11
- R. Fabinski 736 62 11
- A. Beck 754 60 11
Darmstadt
- K. Klefisch 875 58 10
- N. Weißhaupt 1095 57 10
- P. Pfeiffer 104– 47 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 210 14 11
- N. Wiemann 130 11 11
- J. Müller 101 9 11
Darmstadt
- P. Pfeiffer 12– 13 10
- R. Petretta 212 8 9
- Y. Lührs 102 6 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Osnabruck
- A. Beck 022 19 11
- R. Meißner 232 16 11
- J. Gómez 311 11 8
Darmstadt
- L. Duijvestijn 010 13 5
- N. Weißhaupt 113 12 10
- M. Richter 251 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Darmstadt Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Darmstadt Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Darmstadt Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Darmstadt Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Osnabruck Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
RF
R. Fabinski Over 2.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
2
MS
M. Schuhen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
RM
R. Meißner Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
RF
R. Fabinski Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
RM
R. Meißner Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad