Rayo Vallecano
vs
Celta Vigo
Sat 31 Oct, 15:15 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Celta Vigo
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 26 | Celta Vigo |
3–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 21 Sep 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Celta Vigo |
| 18 May 25 | Celta Vigo |
1–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 10 Jan 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | Celta Vigo |
| 31 Mar 24 | Celta Vigo |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 11 Dec 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Celta Vigo |
| 11 Mar 23 | Celta Vigo |
3–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 10 Nov 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Celta Vigo |
| 05 Feb 22 | Celta Vigo |
2–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 01 Nov 21 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Celta Vigo |
| 18 May 19 | Celta Vigo |
2–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 11 Jan 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
4–2 | Celta Vigo |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 6 (50%)
- Celta Vigo win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Celta Vigo 3–0 Rayo Vallecano (18 Jan 26).
Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 3 times, Celta Vigo have won 3 times and 6 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 11 goals and Celta Vigo scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Jan 2026, was won 3-0 by Celta Vigo, at home against Rayo Vallecano. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 12 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 4 clean sheets and Celta Vigo kept 7.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Celta Vigo
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Celta Vigo
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Celta Vigo
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLDDDWD-
11 Oct 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
19 Sep 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Racing Santander
5–0
W
-
13 Sep 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Malaga
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
03 Sep 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Real Sociedad
0–0
D
-
30 Aug 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–2
L
-
27 Aug 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Osasuna
1–2
L
-
22 Aug 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Valencia
0–0
D
-
23 May 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
-
17 May 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLWLLDW-
19 Sep 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Racing Santander
5–0
W
-
13 Sep 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Malaga
1–1
D
-
30 Aug 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–2
L
-
27 Aug 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Osasuna
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
-
12 May 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Levante
2–3
L
-
03 May 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Elche
3–1
W
-
12 Apr 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Real Oviedo
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Alaves
3–4
L
-
06 Mar 26 H Celta Vigo vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLWDDDDD-
11 Oct 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
07 Sep 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
03 Sep 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Real Sociedad
0–0
D
-
22 Aug 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Valencia
0–0
D
-
17 May 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
09 May 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Atletico Madrid
1–0
W
-
26 Apr 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Villarreal
1–2
L
-
22 Apr 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
05 Apr 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Valencia
3–2
W
-
15 Mar 26 A Celta Vigo vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLDDDWD | 1.20 |
| Home | LLLWLWLLDW | 1.00 |
| Away | DWLLWDDDDD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.69 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.30 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.1 | 6.9 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.4 | 10.8 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 10% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Celta Vigo are 11th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Celta Vigo yet.
Out / doubtful
- Borja Iglesias Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
- Carl Starfelt Injured · Hamstring Injury (5 games missed)
- Miguel Román Injured · Knee Injury (2 games missed)
- Pablo Durán Injured · Calf Problems (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Celta Vigo
- Pablo Durán –20 2 6
- Ilaix Moriba 010 1 8
- Ferran Jutglà 100 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Celta Vigo
- Pablo Durán –30 4 6
- Hugo González 11– 4 4
- Ferran Jutglà 210 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Celta Vigo
- Ferran Jutglà 322 8 6
- Hugo González 31– 8 4
- Miguel Román 22– 7 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Celta Vigo
- Yoel Lago 111 4Y 8
- Marcos Alonso 0–0 2Y 1R 6
- Javi Rueda 011 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Celta Vigo
- Yoel Lago 144 16 8
- Marcos Alonso 1–3 9 6
- Javi Rueda 114 9 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Celta Vigo
- Ilaix Moriba 153 15 8
- Yoel Lago 124 10 8
- Marcos Alonso 2–2 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Celta Vigo
- Yoel Lago 441 15 8
- Marcos Alonso 0–0 10 6
- Javi Rueda 112 8 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Celta Vigo
- Ilaix Moriba 366 25 8
- Javi Rueda 306 25 5
- Yoel Lago 346 24 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Celta Vigo
- Yoel Lago 120 8 8
- Marcos Alonso 0–2 3 6
- Sergio Carreira 000 2 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Celta Vigo
- Hugo González 23– 9 4
- Miguel Román 01– 7 6
- Javi Rueda 400 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
1
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
2
AB
Augusto Batalla
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
3
AF
Aleix Febas
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
FL
Florian Lejeune
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Deportivo La Coruna