Real Betis
vs
Rayo Vallecano
Sun 29 Nov, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Real Betis
- Rayo Vallecano
Did you know?
- Real Betis have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Real Betis have lost to Rayo Vallecano just once in their last 12 meetings.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 26 | Real Betis |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 15 Dec 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Real Betis |
| 15 May 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–2 | Real Betis |
| 22 Dec 24 | Real Betis |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 17 Mar 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–0 | Real Betis |
| 02 Sep 23 | Real Betis |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 15 May 23 | Real Betis |
3–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 08 Jan 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–2 | Real Betis |
| 09 Jan 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Real Betis |
| 24 Oct 21 | Real Betis |
3–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 31 Mar 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Real Betis |
| 09 Dec 18 | Real Betis |
2–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
- Real Betis win · 5 (42%)
- Draw · 6 (50%)
- Rayo Vallecano win · 1 (8%)
Biggest win: Rayo Vallecano 2–0 Real Betis (17 Mar 24).
Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Real Betis have won 5 times, Rayo Vallecano have won once and 6 ended in a draw. Real Betis scored 17 goals and Rayo Vallecano scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 1-1 at Real Betis. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 12 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Real Betis kept 3 clean sheets and Rayo Vallecano kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Real Betis
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWDWL-
17 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Osasuna
5–2
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
17 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Getafe
1–0
W
-
14 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Villarreal
2–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–0
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Levante
2–5
L
-
25 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Valencia
1–0
W
-
21 Aug 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Levante
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWWWWWL-
17 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Real Betis vs
Osasuna
5–2
W
-
17 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Getafe
1–0
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–0
W
-
21 Aug 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Levante
2–1
W
-
12 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Elche
2–1
W
-
03 May 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
-
24 Apr 26 H Real Betis vs
Real Madrid
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 H Real Betis vs
Espanyol
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWLWD-
20 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
14 Sep 26 A Real Betis vs
Villarreal
2–1
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Levante
2–5
L
-
25 Aug 26 A Real Betis vs
Valencia
1–0
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Betis vs
Barcelona
1–3
L
-
09 May 26 A Real Betis vs
Real Sociedad
2–2
D
-
21 Apr 26 A Real Betis vs
Girona
3–2
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Real Betis vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Real Betis vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–2
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Real Betis vs
Getafe
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWWWDWL | 2.20 |
| Home | DDWWWWWWWL | 2.30 |
| Away | LLDWDLWLWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.73 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.59 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.15 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 31% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 13% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.66 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.14 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.7 | 10.5 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 10% | 12% |
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Real Betis are 3rd with 19 points. Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Real Betis yet.
Out / doubtful
- Junior Firpo Injured · Muscle Injury (3 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Real Betis
- Abde Ezzalzouli 011 3 5
- Rodrigo Riquelme 000 2 9
- Cucho Hernández 100 2 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Real Betis
- Antony 00– 13 6
- Isco 04– 8 5
- Cucho Hernández 201 7 7
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Real Betis
- Antony 00– 32 6
- Nelson Deossa 132 19 9
- Isco 06– 17 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Real Betis
- Facundo Bernal 0–2 2Y 1R 8
- Marc Roca 01– 2Y 6
- Héctor Bellerín 001 2Y 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Real Betis
- Marc Roca 05– 10 6
- Héctor Bellerín 102 8 9
- Nelson Deossa 200 7 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Real Betis
- Fran García 452 22 8
- Marc Roca 12– 16 6
- Facundo Bernal 2–2 15 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Real Betis
- Diego Llorente –23 11 4
- Héctor Bellerín 213 9 9
- Fran García 302 9 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Real Betis
- Fran García 574 36 8
- Natan 46– 35 7
- Antony 12– 33 6
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Real Betis
- Natan 40– 7 7
- Diego Llorente –11 6 4
- Marc Bartra 0–– 5 4
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Real Betis
- Isco 23– 18 5
- Pablo Fornals 102 14 8
- Héctor Bellerín 010 10 9
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Real Betis
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
1
ÁV
Álvaro Valles
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
AE
Abde Ezzalzouli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
VG
Valentín Gómez
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
5
AR
Aitor Ruibal
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo
Malaga