Ried
vs
WSG Tirol
Sun 06 Dec, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ried
- WSG Tirol
Did you know?
- Ried have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Ried's last 10 matches.
- Ried's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Ried have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | 2–0 |
- Ried win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- WSG Tirol win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Ried 2–0 WSG Tirol (04 Oct 25).
Ried vs WSG Tirol head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Ried have won 3 times, WSG Tirol have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Ried scored 7 goals and WSG Tirol scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Ried, away at WSG Tirol. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Ried kept 1 clean sheet and WSG Tirol kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 5th of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 2nd of 12 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 6th of 12 40% of xG 1st of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 3rd of 12 17% of shots 9th of 12
Where they differ
- Ried wait for better chances than WSG Tirol, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Ried go more through the air than WSG Tirol, 22% of shots against 17%.
- WSG Tirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Ried, 40% against 27%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Ried
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDWWWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLWDWW-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Ried vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Ried vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWWWDD | 1.50 |
| Home | WWWWLLWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDLLDLLWDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 52% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.62 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 52% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 29% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 24% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 2.26 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.79 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
WSG Tirol
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLLWDL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLDLD-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 May 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDLLWDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWDDLDLD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.68 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Ried are 6th with 16 points. WSG Tirol are 7th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Ried yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bajić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- A. Goiginger Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- O. Sorg Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-21)
No expected XI available for WSG Tirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Bambara Injured · Lack of fitness (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Sabitzer Doubtful · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 010 4 8
- M. Olakigbe 000 2 9
- M. Wels 101 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ried
- E. Eghosa 101 9 9
- S. Chukwudi 000 5 11
- P. Pomer 110 5 5
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 110 10 8
- M. Satin 311 7 7
- M. Olakigbe 000 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ried
- N. P. Sissoko ––2 18 5
- E. Eghosa 103 16 9
- A. Bajić 1–– 16 9
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 321 29 8
- M. Olakigbe 310 16 9
- M. Satin 333 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 001 3Y 11
- F. Rossdorfer 010 3Y 4
- S. Schwab 100 3Y 10
WSG Tirol
- D. Murray –01 3Y 9
- D. Gugganig 10– 2Y 7
- M. Boras 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ried
- S. Schwab 112 17 10
- L. Malicsek 033 16 7
- M. Rasner 120 13 4
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 432 19 9
- D. Gugganig 31– 14 7
- M. Boras 022 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ried
- O. Steurer 203 18 10
- S. Schwab 300 15 10
- A. Bajić 3–– 15 9
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 311 21 11
- D. Murray –01 20 9
- D. Gugganig 22– 17 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ried
- O. Steurer 201 17 10
- Y. Maart 220 13 10
- S. Chukwudi 240 11 11
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 331 17 9
- M. Boras 032 15 11
- D. Murray –01 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 851 69 11
- S. Schwab 532 46 10
- A. Bajić 7–– 44 9
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 766 64 11
- D. Gugganig 66– 51 7
- M. Taferner 1167 51 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 132 14 11
- S. Schwab 000 7 10
- D. Radonjic 112 7 5
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 001 5 11
- D. Kubatta 111 4 6
- D. Murray –10 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
WSG Tirol
- M. Taferner 362 17 6
- T. Goiginger 010 13 9
- M. Olakigbe 300 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ried To Score 100.0%
-
2
WSG Tirol Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Ried Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
WSG Tirol 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Ried Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
1
SH
S. Hamzić Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SS
S. Schwab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
NS
N. P. Sissoko Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
4
PP
P. Pomer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
PP
P. Pomer To Score or Assist 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad