Samsunspor
vs
Kasimpasa
Sun 14 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Samsunspor
- Kasimpasa
Did you know?
- Samsunspor have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Samsunspor's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Kasimpasa have outscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Kasimpasa have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 30 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 17 Sep 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 27 Apr 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | 4–2 |
- Samsunspor win · 3 (43%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Kasimpasa win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Kasimpasa 4–1 Samsunspor (18 Oct 26).
Samsunspor vs Kasimpasa head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Samsunspor have won 3 times, Kasimpasa have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Samsunspor scored 10 goals and Kasimpasa scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 4-1 by Kasimpasa, at home against Samsunspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Samsunspor kept 2 clean sheets and Kasimpasa kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 4th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 16th of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 18 13% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Samsunspor, 36% against 17%.
- Samsunspor see much more of the ball than Kasimpasa, 55% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Samsunspor
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Samsunspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Samsunspor vs
Konyaspor 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Galatasaray 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Konyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Alanyaspor 3–2 W
-
13 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Eyupspor 2–1 W
-
09 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 1–4 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLLLLW | 0.60 |
| Home | DWWWDLLLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 49% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.69 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.54 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.15 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.48 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.91 | 1.39 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.35 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 21% | 10% |
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Samsunspor are 17th with 7 points. Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Samsunspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Kaya Injured · Broken rib (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 100 2 10
- T. Coulibaly 010 2 4
- J. Mendes 000 1 10
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 100 4 10
- C. Yüksel –0– 4 8
- M. Bayo 110 4 5
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 300 12 10
- C. Yüksel –0– 12 8
- M. Bayo 340 12 5
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 112 17 10
- S. Jarju 00– 13 6
- J. Mendes 022 12 10
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 230 16 10
- L. Tómasson 312 14 10
- C. Yüksel –0– 13 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 120 15 10
- L. Tómasson 222 12 10
- G. Guarino 220 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Samsunspor
- G. Guarino 200 8 8
- C. Yüksel –0– 6 8
- S. Eraković 030 5 4
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Samsunspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
5
Samsunspor Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
OK
O. Koçuk Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
TC
T. Coulibaly Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad