Servette
vs
Lugano
Sun 07 Feb, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Servette
- Lugano
Did you know?
- Lugano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Lugano are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Lugano have outscored their xG by 1.33 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Lugano have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | 4–2 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 15 May 25 | 4–1 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 03 Aug 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 25 May 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Dec 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 0–1 |
- Servette win · 7 (58%)
- Draw · 2 (17%)
- Lugano win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Servette 4–1 Lugano (15 May 25).
Servette vs Lugano head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Servette have won 7 times, Lugano have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Servette scored 22 goals and Lugano scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Lugano, at home against Servette. Lugano are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Servette kept 4 clean sheets and Lugano kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 6th of 12 55% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 8th of 12 25% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 12 19% of shots 3rd of 12
Where they differ
- Lugano see much more of the ball than Servette, 55% against 49%.
- Lugano wait for better chances than Servette, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
Lugano
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWWWW-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Lugano vs
Grasshoppers 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Lugano vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 34 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home | WLWWWWDWWW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWWWWW | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 60% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.19 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.78 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 8% | 20% |
League standings
Servette are 6th with 16 points. Lugano are 1st with 34 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Mazikou Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Burch Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Lugano yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Steffen Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Moncada Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 201 5 9
- D. Moncada 110 5 8
- Y. Cimignani 001 4 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 302 10 9
- D. Moncada 130 8 8
- E. Pihlstrom –10 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Lugano
- D. Moncada 150 24 8
- D. Dos Santos 413 23 9
- A. Papadopoulos 0–0 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 010 5Y 11
- M. Burch 001 4Y 12
- H. Mendes 111 3Y 6
Lugano
- U. Bislimi –01 5Y 10
- E. Pihlstrom –10 2Y 1R 5
- B. Karimov 100 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–0 14 11
- A. Grgić 011 13 11
- L. Mai 012 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–3 22 11
- D. Dos Santos 201 19 9
- L. Mai 130 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–1 19 11
- L. Mai 103 19 11
- A. Grgić 101 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 1–4 51 11
- D. Dos Santos 423 51 9
- L. Mai 380 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 2–1 11 11
- L. Mai 013 11 11
- J. Bichsel ––1 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Lugano
- A. Grgić 101 27 11
- U. Bislimi –32 20 10
- R. Steffen 2–– 19 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Servette Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Lugano To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Lugano To Score 100.0%
-
5
Lugano Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
EG
E. Gertmonas Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
ML
M. Lambourde Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
ML
M. Lambourde Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Getafe