Sion
vs
Servette
Sat 21 Nov, 19:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sion
- Servette
Did you know?
- Servette have not lost to Sion in their last 7 meetings.
- Sion's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Servette have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
- Sion's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 17 Sep 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 13 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Feb 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 19 Oct 24 | 3–0 |
- Sion win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 4 (57%)
- Servette win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Servette 3–0 Sion (10 Oct 26).
Sion vs Servette head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Sion have not won, Servette have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Sion scored 7 goals and Servette scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Servette, at home against Sion. Servette are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Sion kept 1 clean sheet and Servette kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 3rd of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 1st of 12 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 9th of 12 23% of xG 8th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 9th of 12 18% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Sion wait for better chances than Servette, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Servette go more through the air than Sion, 18% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Sion
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWDLWD-
25 Oct 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
15 Sep 26 A Sion vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWLWDW-
25 Oct 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Sion vs
St. Gallen 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDLWWWLD-
15 Sep 26 A Sion vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Sion vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Sion vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
-
06 Apr 26 A Sion vs
Grasshoppers 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWWDLWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WWWDLWWWLD | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 48% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.64 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.53 | 1.66 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 0.98 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.77 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.52 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 11% | 12% |
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
League standings
Sion are 3rd with 23 points. Servette are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sion yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Villa Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 000 6 10
- D. Rrudhani –00 3 9
- J. Lukembila 000 3 3
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 101 12 10
- D. Rrudhani –00 8 9
- R. Nivokazi 101 8 2
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 153 37 10
- D. Rrudhani –14 21 9
- R. Nivokazi 322 20 2
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sion
- F. Sylla –0– 2Y 2R 5
- N. Lavanchy 010 3Y 12
- F. Surdez 010 3Y 4
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 010 5Y 11
- M. Burch 001 4Y 12
- H. Mendes 111 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sion
- N. Sow 010 13 10
- Y. Chouaref 032 12 8
- Baltazar 2–1 11 11
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sion
- N. Sow 610 34 10
- J. Kronig 133 25 12
- N. Lavanchy 322 21 12
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sion
- N. Lavanchy 115 20 12
- N. Sow 201 19 10
- Baltazar 1–5 15 11
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Sion
- N. Sow 1010 68 10
- W. Boteli Mokango 443 55 10
- Y. Chouaref 843 53 8
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sion
- Y. Chouaref 342 26 8
- D. Rrudhani –10 22 9
- J. Lukembila 121 15 3
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Servette Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Sion Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sion Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sion 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
EG
E. Gertmonas Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
ML
M. Lambourde Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
WM
W. Boteli Mokango Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad