Slask Wroclaw
vs
Motor Lublin
Sat 10 Apr, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slask Wroclaw
- Motor Lublin
Did you know?
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Slask Wroclaw's last 10 matches.
- Motor Lublin are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | 2–1 |
- Slask Wroclaw win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Motor Lublin win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Motor Lublin 3–2 Slask Wroclaw (17 Oct 26).
Slask Wroclaw vs Motor Lublin head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Slask Wroclaw have not won, Motor Lublin have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Slask Wroclaw scored 4 goals and Motor Lublin scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 3-2 by Motor Lublin, at home against Slask Wroclaw. Motor Lublin are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 17th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces12% of xG 18th of 18 27% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 12th of 18 24% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Motor Lublin see much more of the ball than Slask Wroclaw, 51% against 46%.
- Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Motor Lublin, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Motor Lublin get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 27% against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
Motor Lublin
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDWWDWW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Lech Poznan 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWW-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–4 L
-
10 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 4–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDWWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home | LDLWLLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLWLDLDLWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 2.86 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 60% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.74 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.58 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 7% |
League standings
Slask Wroclaw are 16th with 10 points. Motor Lublin are 9th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Motor Lublin yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Rodrigues Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 110 5 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 4 12
- M. Dembélé 100 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 111 10 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 9 12
- M. Dembélé 110 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 530 27 8
- P. Banaszak 231 21 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 111 19 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 100 2Y 1R 12
- E. Shabani 000 3Y 6
Motor Lublin
- M. K. Bartoš –00 3Y 8
- M. Ndiaye 001 3Y 14
- P. Meyer ––0 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- A. T. Andersson 123 18 10
- K. Linetty 003 18 7
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 133 27 14
- K. Czubak 200 18 14
- M. K. Bartoš –10 16 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slask Wroclaw
- A. T. Andersson 142 18 10
- E. Shabani 600 18 6
- J. Yriarte –23 17 6
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 332 38 14
- T. Santos 012 21 8
- Y. Bourhane 101 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 300 12 12
- M. Malec 010 11 10
Motor Lublin
- T. Santos 040 15 8
- F. Luberecki 010 13 14
- B. Bereszyński 120 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Dembélé 253 48 8
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
Motor Lublin
- K. Czubak 995 100 14
- M. Ndiaye 407 64 14
- F. Luberecki 344 61 14
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 000 12 12
- A. T. Andersson 111 8 10
- M. Malec 110 7 10
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 001 5 14
- Y. Bourhane 010 4 11
- M. Łęgowski 00– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 211 25 12
- A. T. Andersson 211 14 10
- M. Dembélé 122 13 8
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 331 22 14
- F. Ronaldo 014 18 8
- K. Lukoszek 103 17 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Motor Lublin Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Motor Lublin Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Slask Wroclaw To Score 90.0%
-
1
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MN
M. Ndiaye Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
KN
K. Niemczycki Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
FL
F. Luberecki Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad