Slask Wroclaw
vs
Wisla Krakow
Sat 20 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw and Wisla Krakow. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slask Wroclaw
- Wisla Krakow
Did you know?
- Wisla Krakow have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Slask Wroclaw's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 18 Apr 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 0–5 |
- Slask Wroclaw win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Wisla Krakow win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Wisla Krakow 0–5 Slask Wroclaw (23 Oct 21).
Slask Wroclaw vs Wisla Krakow head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Slask Wroclaw have won once, Wisla Krakow have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Slask Wroclaw scored 7 goals and Wisla Krakow scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Wisla Krakow, at home against Slask Wroclaw. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Slask Wroclaw kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 17th of 18 52% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces12% of xG 18th of 18 26% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 12th of 18 14% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Wisla Krakow see much more of the ball than Slask Wroclaw, 52% against 46%.
- Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Wisla Krakow, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Wisla Krakow get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 26% against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
Wisla Krakow
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWWLDWLW-
06 Nov 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Lech Poznan 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Legia Warsaw 0–2 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Pogon Szczecin 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wisla Plock 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
21 May 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Warta Poznan 0–1 L
-
07 May 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wisla Plock 3–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDDLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Lech Poznan 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Legia Warsaw 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Pogon Szczecin 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Piast Gliwice 3–4 L
-
15 May 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Radomiak Radom 2–4 L
-
01 May 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWWLDWLW | 1.80 |
| Home* | LDLWWWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLLLDDLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 50% | 8% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.75 | 2.54 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.46 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.08 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 46% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 33% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 1.74 | 1.79 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.62 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 46% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slask Wroclaw are 17th with 10 points. Wisla Krakow are 5th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 12 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Wisla Krakow yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stepak Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Tokarczyk Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Igbekeme Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- M. Kuziemka Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 110 5 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 4 12
- M. Dembélé 100 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 111 10 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 9 12
- M. Dembélé 110 7 8
Wisla Krakow
- M. Božić 002 14 11
- Á. Rodado 101 11 9
- J. Ertlthaler 203 9 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 530 27 8
- P. Banaszak 231 21 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 111 19 12
Wisla Krakow
- Á. Rodado 252 49 9
- M. Božić 022 35 11
- J. Ertlthaler 313 23 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 100 2Y 1R 12
- E. Shabani 000 3Y 6
Wisla Krakow
- A. Uryga 000 3Y 14
- M. Maisonneuve ––0 3Y 4
- K. Duda 000 3Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- A. T. Andersson 123 18 10
- K. Linetty 003 18 7
Wisla Krakow
- K. Duda 214 21 14
- J. Ertlthaler 111 19 12
- J. Igbekeme 21– 18 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slask Wroclaw
- A. T. Andersson 142 18 10
- E. Shabani 600 18 6
- J. Yriarte –23 17 6
Wisla Krakow
- K. Duda 015 53 14
- J. Krzyzanowski 570 40 14
- R. Giger 302 29 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 300 12 12
- M. Malec 010 11 10
Wisla Krakow
- J. Krzyzanowski 321 19 14
- J. Igbekeme 02– 17 11
- A. Uryga 111 14 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Dembélé 253 48 8
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 000 12 12
- A. T. Andersson 111 8 10
- M. Malec 110 7 10
Wisla Krakow
- D. Grujčić 012 10 10
- A. Uryga 211 9 14
- J. Krzyzanowski 110 7 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 211 25 12
- A. T. Andersson 211 14 10
- M. Dembélé 122 13 8
Wisla Krakow
- J. Ertlthaler 312 34 12
- J. Krzyzanowski 121 23 14
- K. Duda 112 20 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Wisla Krakow Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Slask Wroclaw Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Slask Wroclaw To Score 90.0%
-
5
Slask Wroclaw Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
WB
W. Biedrzycki Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Giger Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
KN
K. Niemczycki Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MD
M. Dembélé Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
MD
M. Dembélé Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad