St. Gallen
vs
Vaduz
Sat 12 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- St. Gallen
- Vaduz
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz have won just 0 of their last 7 away matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Vaduz's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 26 | 2–3 |
- St. Gallen win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vaduz 2–3 St. Gallen (02 Aug 26).
St. Gallen vs Vaduz head to head: in their only meeting on file, St. Gallen have won once, Vaduz have not won and none ended in a draw. St. Gallen scored 3 goals and Vaduz scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 2 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by St. Gallen, away at Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 10th of 12 57% 1st of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 5th of 12 20% of xG 11th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 10th of 12 19% of shots 4th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than St. Gallen, 57% against 47%.
- Vaduz wait for better chances than St. Gallen, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- St. Gallen get more of their chances from set pieces than Vaduz, 26% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
St. Gallen
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Grasshoppers 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 3–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWDLLWW-
31 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 3–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
-
26 Jul 26 H St. Gallen vs
Zurich 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
06 Apr 26 H St. Gallen vs
Zurich 2–1 W
-
17 Mar 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWLWLWL-
24 Oct 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Grasshoppers 0–2 L
-
02 Aug 26 A St. Gallen vs
Vaduz 3–2 W
-
14 May 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 A St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWLLWWLW | 1.30 |
| Home | DWLDWDLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | DWWWWLWLWL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.26 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.39 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.48 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 68% | 66% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 11% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.83 | 1.99 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.50 | 1.82 |
| npxG/game | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 22% | 11% |
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLWL-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLLWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.33 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.40 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 2.27 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
St. Gallen are 5th with 19 points. Vaduz are 11th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for St. Gallen yet.
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
St. Gallen
- L. Görtler 101 4 9
- A. Balde 000 3 12
- L. Daschner 000 2 12
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 00– 6 12
- J. Cabrera 01– 5 12
- L. Dalipi 10– 5 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
St. Gallen
- A. Balde 100 14 12
- L. Daschner 010 10 12
- L. Görtler 111 9 9
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 11– 13 12
- J. Cabrera 01– 13 12
- L. Dalipi 11– 13 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
St. Gallen
- A. Balde 211 41 12
- L. Daschner 121 25 12
- L. Görtler 112 20 9
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 14– 39 12
- J. Cabrera 04– 29 12
- L. Dalipi 32– 28 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
St. Gallen
- C. Okoroji –00 3Y 10
- L. Görtler 000 3Y 9
- L. Daschner 000 2Y 12
Vaduz
- D. Simani –1– 5Y 10
- J. Stark 11– 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 00– 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 221 27 12
- C. N. Kleine-Bekel ––0 13 5
- N. Scherrer 301 13 2
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 22– 26 12
- J. Cabrera 12– 16 12
- D. Simani –3– 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
St. Gallen
- C. Okoroji –02 15 10
- J. Stanić 011 12 12
- M. Stevanović 002 10 10
Vaduz
- L. Berisha 22– 24 11
- D. Simani –2– 23 10
- J. Stark 03– 13 12
Duels won
Challenges won
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 9510 86 12
- A. Hunziker 11104 58 4
- A. Balde 424 56 12
Vaduz
- D. Simani –5– 82 10
- L. Dalipi 105– 78 12
- L. Berisha 35– 61 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 010 6 12
- L. Görtler 010 3 9
- T. Gaal 012 3 4
Vaduz
- D. Simani –1– 10 10
- L. Berisha 31– 8 11
- J. Stark 02– 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
St. Gallen
- L. Daschner 322 29 12
- A. Balde 110 18 12
- C. Okoroji –02 17 10
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 02– 29 12
- D. Schwizer 14– 15 8
- J. Cabrera 01– 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
St. Gallen Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
St. Gallen Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
St. Gallen Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
5
St. Gallen Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
1
JS
J. Stanić Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
AB
A. Balde Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
JS
J. Stanić Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad