Julian Stark
Known as J. Stark
Midfielder
· Vaduz
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Stark at Vaduz this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 980 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Stark's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.18 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.95 0.18 | 1.07 0.16 |
| Shots | 10 0.92 | 11.2 1.71 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.28 | 3.6 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.09 | 1.0 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.12 0.10 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Key passes | 9 0.83 | 10.1 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.09 | 3.2 0.72 |
| Tackles | 24 2.20 | 11.0 1.71 |
| Interceptions | 13 1.19 | 5.2 0.74 |
| Duels won | 48 4.41 | 31.2 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.55 | 1.4 0.20 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 13 1.19 | 8.2 1.27 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 0.73 | 9.0 1.36 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.37 | 1.6 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
J. Stark’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes28%
- Assists44%
- Goals55%
- Tackles73%
- Interceptions84%
- Duels won45%
- Expected goals (xG)61%
- Expected assists (xA)49%
Squad standing
Where J. Stark ranks among 28 registered Vaduz players this season.
- 6th of 28 for Goals
- 8th of 28 for Assists
- 7th of 28 for Minutes played
- 6th of 28 for Shots on target
- 5th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 28 for Tackles
- 4th of 28 for Interceptions
- 6th of 28 for Duels won
- 3rd of 28 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Stark’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 58.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Stark’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Stark actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Stark’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 72 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 52 | 2 | – | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 96’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 57 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 87’ | – | 1 | 43 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 55 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 85’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 88’ | – | – | 46 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 54’ | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 79’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | 32 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Stark, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vaduz |
| Mins | 980 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.95 |
| xA | 1.12 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 24 |
| Int. | 13 |
| Duels won | 48 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column