Vaduz
vs
Lausanne-Sport
Sun 22 Nov, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vaduz
- Lausanne-Sport
Did you know?
- Lausanne-Sport have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lausanne-Sport have gone 10 matches without a win.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 3–1 |
- Vaduz win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Lausanne-Sport win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vaduz 3–1 Lausanne-Sport (05 Sep 26).
Vaduz vs Lausanne-Sport head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vaduz have won once, Lausanne-Sport have not won and none ended in a draw. Vaduz scored 3 goals and Lausanne-Sport scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Vaduz, at home against Lausanne-Sport. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 1st of 12 48% 9th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 12th of 12 32% of xG 4th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 4th of 12 18% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Vaduz see much more of the ball than Lausanne-Sport, 57% against 48%.
- Lausanne-Sport get more of their chances from set pieces than Vaduz, 32% against 20%.
- Vaduz wait for better chances than Lausanne-Sport, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Match Outlook
Vaduz (11th, 10 points) welcome Lausanne-Sport (12th, 7 points). Vaduz have lost 3 of their last 5 (LDLWL), scoring 7 and conceding 10, and have won 3 of their last 6 at home. Lausanne-Sport are still looking for a win, with none in their last 5 (DLLLL), and have won 1 of their last 10 on the road. Vaduz go in without J. Stark (12 of 13 starts) and L. Mack (11 of 13 starts), with 1 more on the absentee list. Lausanne-Sport have no key players missing. The main goal threats are M. Monsberger (6 goals) for Vaduz and O. Janneh (3 goals) for Lausanne-Sport. Vaduz start as favourites (Vaduz win 48%, draw 24%, Lausanne-Sport win 28%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 2-1 the most likely score. How Vaduz cope without J. Stark and L. Mack could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Vaduz Suspended J. Stark 12 of 13 starts
-
Vaduz Injured L. Mack 11 of 13 starts
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLWL-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLLWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.33 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.40 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 2.27 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Lausanne-Sport
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 1–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLDLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Basel 1–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLLLLLLD | 0.20 |
| Home | WWLLDDLLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 3.06 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.43 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 59% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 19% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.79 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.63 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Vaduz are 11th with 10 points. Lausanne-Sport are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 21 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Lausanne-Sport yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ajdini Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-02-10)
- B. Lekoueiry Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Koindredi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- L. Nene Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Bergvall Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- T. Fredricson Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 000 6 13
- J. Cabrera 010 5 13
- L. Dalipi 100 5 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 111 14 13
- J. Cabrera 010 13 13
- L. Dalipi 110 13 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 144 43 13
- J. Cabrera 043 32 13
- L. Dalipi 322 30 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vaduz
- D. Simani –10 5Y 11
- J. Stark 11– 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 000 3Y 13
Lausanne-Sport
- O. Custodio 000 5Y 9
- M. Poaty 010 4Y 13
- A. K. Sow 000 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 221 27 13
- J. Cabrera 120 16 13
- D. Simani –31 15 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 024 33 13
- D. Schwizer 142 17 9
- J. Cabrera 011 14 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Lausanne-Sport Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Vaduz Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Lausanne-Sport Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Lausanne-Sport Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
BS
B. Soppy Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
LD
L. Dalipi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad