Florent Mollet
Known as F. Mollet
Midfielder
· Lausanne-Sport
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Mollet at Lausanne-Sport this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 657 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Mollet's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.27 | 1.2 0.17 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.11 0.15 | 1.06 0.17 |
| Shots | 11 1.51 | 10.8 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.27 | 3.4 0.52 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.05 0.14 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Key passes | 14 1.92 | 9.7 1.44 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.55 | 3.0 0.69 |
| Tackles | 3 0.41 | 10.8 1.71 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.41 | 5.0 0.74 |
| Duels won | 12 1.64 | 30.4 4.77 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.14 | 1.4 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.96 | 8.1 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.55 | 8.8 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.41 | 1.6 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. Mollet’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes74%
- Assists65%
- Goals74%
- Tackles3%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won3%
- Expected goals (xG)57%
- Expected assists (xA)58%
Squad standing
Where F. Mollet ranks among 32 registered Lausanne-Sport players this season.
- 3rd of 32 for Goals
- 6th of 32 for Assists
- 7th of 32 for Minutes played
- 8th of 32 for Shots on target
- 10th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 32 for Tackles
- 12th of 32 for Interceptions
- 18th of 32 for Duels won
- 11th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Mollet’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 16.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 16.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Mollet’s last 10 matches (62 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Mollet actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Mollet’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 44 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 35’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 30’ | – | – | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 50 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 40 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | W | 14’ | 1 | – | 10 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 May 26 | Away | L | 70’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | ||
| 09 May 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 42 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 35’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 32 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | L | 29’ | – | – | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 38 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | D | 36’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Feb 26 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | D | 23’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | L | 77’ | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 47 | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 49 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 14 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | L | 72’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | W | 61’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | 4 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | D | 76’ | – | 1 | 28 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | W | 65’ | – | – | 25 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Mollet, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lausanne-Sport | Lausanne-Sport |
| Mins | 657 | 1180 |
| Starts | 6 | 13 |
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 1.11 | 1.64 |
| xA | 1.05 | 0.36 |
| Shots | 11 | 22 |
| SOT | 2 | 6 |
| Tackles | 3 | 18 |
| Int. | 3 | 14 |
| Duels won | 12 | 42 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 14 | 13 |
| Fouls | 7 | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 20 |
| Yel | 3 | 3 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column