Vaduz
vs
Lugano
Sun 20 Dec, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Vaduz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vaduz
- Lugano
Did you know?
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vaduz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Lugano are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Lugano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
- Vaduz win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Lugano win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Lugano 2–1 Vaduz (26 Jul 26).
Vaduz vs Lugano head to head: in their only meeting on file, Vaduz have not won, Lugano have won once and none ended in a draw. Vaduz scored 1 goal and Lugano scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 26 Jul 2026, was won 2-1 by Lugano, at home against Vaduz. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 1st of 12 55% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 11th of 12 25% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 4th of 12 19% of shots 3rd of 12
Where they differ
- Lugano get more of their chances from set pieces than Vaduz, 25% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Vaduz
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLLWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Vaduz vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLWL-
05 Sep 26 H Vaduz vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Vaduz vs
St. Gallen 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLLWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home* | LWWLWL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLLD | 0.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.08 | 4.33 | 3.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Both teams scored | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.40 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 1.71 | 2.21 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 2.27 | 1.22 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Lugano
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWWWW-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Lugano vs
Grasshoppers 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Lugano vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 34 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home | WLWWWWDWWW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWWWWW | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 60% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.19 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.78 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 8% | 20% |
League standings
Vaduz are 11th with 10 points. Lugano are 1st with 34 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vaduz yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stark Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- C. Konietzke Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Mack Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Lugano yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Steffen Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Moncada Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 000 6 13
- J. Cabrera 010 5 13
- L. Dalipi 100 5 13
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 201 5 9
- D. Moncada 110 5 8
- Y. Cimignani 001 4 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 111 14 13
- J. Cabrera 010 13 13
- L. Dalipi 110 13 13
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 302 10 9
- D. Moncada 130 8 8
- E. Pihlstrom –10 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 144 43 13
- J. Cabrera 043 32 13
- L. Dalipi 322 30 13
Lugano
- D. Moncada 150 24 8
- D. Dos Santos 413 23 9
- A. Papadopoulos 0–0 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vaduz
- D. Simani –10 5Y 11
- J. Stark 11– 4Y 12
- J. Cabrera 000 3Y 13
Lugano
- U. Bislimi –01 5Y 10
- E. Pihlstrom –10 2Y 1R 5
- B. Karimov 100 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vaduz
- M. Monsberger 221 27 13
- J. Cabrera 120 16 13
- D. Simani –31 15 11
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–0 14 11
- A. Grgić 011 13 11
- L. Mai 012 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–3 22 11
- D. Dos Santos 201 19 9
- L. Mai 130 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vaduz
- D. Simani –22 25 11
- L. Berisha 220 24 12
- N. Hasler 000 13 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–1 19 11
- L. Mai 103 19 11
- A. Grgić 101 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 1058 86 13
- D. Simani –52 84 11
- L. Berisha 355 66 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 1–4 51 11
- D. Dos Santos 423 51 9
- L. Mai 380 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vaduz
- D. Simani –10 10 11
- L. Berisha 310 8 12
- J. Stark 02– 6 12
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 2–1 11 11
- L. Mai 013 11 11
- J. Bichsel ––1 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vaduz
- L. Dalipi 024 33 13
- D. Schwizer 142 17 9
- J. Cabrera 011 14 13
Lugano
- A. Grgić 101 27 11
- U. Bislimi –32 20 10
- R. Steffen 2–– 19 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vaduz Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Lugano Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Lugano To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Lugano To Score 100.0%
-
5
Lugano Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
MM
M. Monsberger Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LD
L. Dalipi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
LS
L. Schaffran Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
LD
L. Dalipi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DS
D. Simani Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Getafe