Vasteras
vs
Hammarby
Sun 29 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vasteras
- Hammarby
Did you know?
- Hammarby have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Hammarby have won their last 5 matches in a row.
- Hammarby are unbeaten in their last 5 matches.
- Hammarby have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 29 Apr 24 | 2–1 |
- Vasteras win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Hammarby win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Hammarby 3–0 Vasteras (03 May 26).
Vasteras vs Hammarby head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Vasteras have won once, Hammarby have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Vasteras scored 2 goals and Hammarby scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 May 2026, was won 3-0 by Hammarby, at home against Vasteras. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Vasteras kept 1 clean sheet and Hammarby kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Vasteras
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDLWWLW-
01 Nov 26 H Vasteras vs
Brommapojkarna 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Vasteras vs
Djurgarden 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 44 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWWLWLWW | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWWDLWWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | LWWDLLWWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 34% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.45 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.21 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.24 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 28% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 43% |
| xG/game | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.24 | 2.25 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 11% | 10% |
Hammarby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLWWWWW-
11 Oct 26 H Hammarby vs
Djurgarden 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Hammarby vs
Brommapojkarna 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Hammarby vs
Djurgarden 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Hammarby vs
Brommapojkarna 3–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 58 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWWLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Home | WLWWWWWLWW | 2.40 |
| Away | LWDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 67% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.21 | 2.48 |
| Scored/game | 1.81 | 2.28 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.13 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 9% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.83 | 2.16 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.13 | 0.87 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.76 | 2.09 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 30% | 13% |
League standings
Vasteras are 6th with 44 points. Hammarby are 1st with 58 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 58 | |
| 2 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 58 | |
| 3 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 52 | |
| 4 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 49 | |
| 5 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 46 | |
| 6 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 44 | |
| 7 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 40 | |
| 8 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 38 | |
| 9 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 38 | |
| 10 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 37 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 27 | |
| 13 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 23 | |
| 14 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 20 | |
| 15 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 19 | |
| 16 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 51 | -33 | 17 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vasteras
- T. Axel 010 10 20
- M. Baggesen 010 3 13
- J. Magnusson 001 3 12
Hammarby
- P. Abraham 102 17 27
- V. Lind 100 10 26
- M. Madjed 011 8 26
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Vasteras
- T. Axel 211 27 20
- K. Gunnarsson 01– 11 16
- B. Lendambi –01 8 7
Hammarby
- P. Abraham 112 40 27
- V. Lind 111 35 26
- M. Madjed 122 32 26
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Vasteras
- T. Axel 524 67 20
- J. Magnusson 143 28 12
- M. Diagne 110 24 26
Hammarby
- V. Lind 353 91 26
- M. Madjed 347 91 26
- P. Abraham 223 79 27
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vasteras
- B. Lendambi –01 4Y 7
- J. Ring 000 2Y 1R 5
- V. Wernersson –0– 3Y 10
Hammarby
- V. Eriksson 00– 7Y 18
- H. Skoglund 000 5Y 1R 27
- I. Fofana 3–0 3Y 1R 17
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Vasteras
- M. Diagne 221 46 26
- T. Axel 022 40 20
- H. Magnusson 023 31 26
Hammarby
- H. Skoglund 021 36 27
- P. Abraham 121 31 27
- N. Persson 113 31 21
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vasteras
- S. Gefvert 322 70 27
- M. Diagne 431 68 26
- H. Magnusson 033 52 26
Hammarby
- H. Skoglund 764 88 27
- M. Karlsson 013 59 28
- V. Lind 314 58 26
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vasteras
- H. Magnusson 221 69 26
- M. Diagne 112 31 26
- P. Bonde 211 29 22
Hammarby
- H. Skoglund 220 39 27
- V. Eriksson 04– 37 18
- F. Winther 131 32 27
Duels won
Challenges won
Vasteras
- M. Diagne 992 175 26
- T. Axel 785 151 20
- S. Gefvert 763 130 27
Hammarby
- H. Skoglund 885 142 27
- M. Karlsson 145 133 28
- V. Lind 537 127 26
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vasteras
- P. Bonde 213 16 22
- H. Magnusson 010 9 26
- S. Gefvert 021 5 27
Hammarby
- F. Winther 203 12 27
- M. Karlsson 100 4 28
- V. Eriksson 00– 4 18
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Vasteras
- S. Gefvert 502 31 27
- T. Axel 032 27 20
- M. Diagne 121 26 26
Hammarby
- V. Lind 011 67 26
- M. Madjed 053 53 26
- P. Abraham 022 43 27
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hammarby Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Hammarby Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Hammarby Most Corners 100.0%
-
4
Vasteras Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Hammarby Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
1
AF
A. Fagerström Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
VL
V. Lind Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
SG
S. Gefvert Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
MD
M. Diagne Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
VL
V. Lind Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad