Villarreal
vs
Getafe
Sun 08 Nov, 17:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Villarreal
- Getafe
Did you know?
- Villarreal have underscored their xG by 0.72 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Getafe's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Getafe have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Villarreal have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 16 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 26 | Getafe |
2–1 | Villarreal |
| 06 Dec 25 | Villarreal |
2–0 | Getafe |
| 30 Mar 25 | Getafe |
1–2 | Villarreal |
| 20 Oct 24 | Villarreal |
1–1 | Getafe |
| 16 Feb 24 | Villarreal |
1–1 | Getafe |
| 30 Sep 23 | Getafe |
0–0 | Villarreal |
| 27 Feb 23 | Villarreal |
2–1 | Getafe |
| 28 Aug 22 | Getafe |
0–0 | Villarreal |
| 16 Apr 22 | Getafe |
1–2 | Villarreal |
| 07 Nov 21 | Villarreal |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 02 May 21 | Villarreal |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 08 Nov 20 | Getafe |
1–3 | Villarreal |
| 08 Jul 20 | Getafe |
1–3 | Villarreal |
| 21 Dec 19 | Villarreal |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 18 May 19 | Getafe |
2–2 | Villarreal |
| 12 Jan 19 | Villarreal |
1–2 | Getafe |
- Villarreal win · 9 (56%)
- Draw · 5 (31%)
- Getafe win · 2 (12%)
Biggest win: Villarreal 2–0 Getafe (06 Dec 25).
Villarreal vs Getafe head to head: in the previous 16 meetings, Villarreal have won 9 times, Getafe have won 2 times and 5 ended in a draw. Villarreal scored 23 goals and Getafe scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Getafe, at home against Villarreal. Across these matches, both teams scored in 10 of 16 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Villarreal kept 6 clean sheets and Getafe kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Villarreal
Getafe
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Villarreal
Getafe
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Villarreal
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLLLWWLD-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga
3–1
W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Deportivo La Coruna
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
2–2
D
-
16 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
24 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
5–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWLLWD-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Deportivo La Coruna
2–3
L
-
24 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
5–1
W
-
13 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Sevilla
2–3
L
-
02 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
5–1
W
-
26 Apr 26 H Villarreal vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
20 Mar 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Sociedad
3–1
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLDDLWL-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga
3–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
2–2
D
-
16 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Racing Santander
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
10 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Mallorca
1–1
D
-
23 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Oviedo
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–1
W
-
06 Apr 26 A Villarreal vs
Girona
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDLLLWWLD | 1.20 |
| Home | WWWWLWLLWD | 1.90 |
| Away | LWDDLDDLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 49% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 3.19 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.94 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.99 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.27 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.6 | 8.7 | 6.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 37% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 15% | 7% |
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
League standings
Villarreal are 10th with 9 points. Getafe are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Villarreal yet.
Out / doubtful
- Nicolas Pépé Injured · Eye Injury (3 games missed)
- Sergi Cardona Injured · Muscle Injury (44 games missed)
- Tajon Buchanan Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Villarreal
- Pape Gueye 000 3 7
- Alberto Moleiro 100 2 9
- Gerard Moreno 000 2 8
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Enes Ünal 00– 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze 210 11 4
- Alberto Moleiro 202 8 9
- Ayoze Pérez 301 8 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 4
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze 220 21 4
- Ayoze Pérez 512 18 7
- Alberto Moleiro 324 16 9
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 01– 3Y 8
- Juan Foyth –01 3Y 5
- Tajon Buchanan 1–– 2Y 7
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Villarreal
- Santi Comesaña –11 14 8
- Tajon Buchanan 3–– 9 7
- Pape Gueye 011 7 7
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 6
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Villarreal
- Alex Freeman 271 16 5
- Santiago Mouriño 0–– 13 4
- Nathan Saliba 500 11 6
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 11– 11 8
- Santi Comesaña –01 9 8
- Juan Foyth –11 9 5
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 6
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Villarreal
- Alex Freeman 5116 40 5
- Tajon Buchanan 6–– 28 7
- Ilias Akhomach 845 26 8
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga 11– 11 8
- Juan Foyth –00 7 5
- Santi Comesaña –10 3 8
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Villarreal
- Alberto Moleiro 734 23 9
- Ayoze Pérez 132 10 7
- Pape Gueye 010 10 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Villarreal
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Villarreal
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
3
Getafe
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
4
Getafe
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Villarreal
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
1
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DS
David Soria
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
GM
Georges Mikautadze
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
4
SM
Santiago Mouriño
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
5
NP
Nicolas Pépé
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Barcelona
Osasuna
Espanyol
Valencia