Wisla Plock
vs
Motor Lublin
Sat 01 May, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wisla Plock
- Motor Lublin
Did you know?
- Motor Lublin's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Motor Lublin's last 10 matches.
- Motor Lublin are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
- Wisla Plock have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 10 May 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 1–1 |
- Wisla Plock win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Motor Lublin win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Wisla Plock 0–4 Motor Lublin (10 May 26).
Wisla Plock vs Motor Lublin head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Wisla Plock have not won, Motor Lublin have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Wisla Plock scored 3 goals and Motor Lublin scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Nov 2026, was won 3-2 by Motor Lublin, at home against Wisla Plock. Motor Lublin are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Motor Lublin kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 15th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 4th of 18 27% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 9th of 18 24% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Motor Lublin see much more of the ball than Wisla Plock, 51% against 47%.
- Wisla Plock get more of their chances from set pieces than Motor Lublin, 36% against 27%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Wisla Plock
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLWLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLDLWWD-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
31 Jul 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Lechia Gdansk 1–0 W
-
09 Mar 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Arka Gdynia 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDWLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLWLDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWLLLDLWWD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 52% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 0.91 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 41% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 48% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 12% | 0% |
Motor Lublin
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDWWDWW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Lech Poznan 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWW-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–4 L
-
10 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 4–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDWWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home | LDLWLLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLWLDLDLWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 2.86 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 60% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.74 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.58 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 7% |
League standings
Wisla Plock are 12th with 15 points. Motor Lublin are 9th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Wisla Plock yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jime Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Tavares Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
No expected XI available for Motor Lublin yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Rodrigues Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wisla Plock
- Ł. Sekulski 010 2 8
- O. Kobacki 011 2 7
- S. Hamulić 000 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 012 11 5
- Ł. Sekulski 110 7 8
- M. Haglind Sangre 100 6 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 022 27 5
- Ł. Sekulski 120 16 8
- A. Silva 101 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 003 4Y 1R 13
- J. Pršir 010 3Y 5
- O. Kobacki 010 2Y 7
Motor Lublin
- M. K. Bartoš –00 3Y 8
- M. Ndiaye 001 3Y 14
- P. Meyer ––0 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wisla Plock
- P. Kun 1–– 16 11
- D. Gallapeni 220 16 9
- Ł. Sekulski 220 14 8
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 133 27 14
- K. Czubak 200 18 14
- M. K. Bartoš –10 16 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 854 45 9
- M. Haglind Sangre 152 23 13
- P. Kun 3–– 21 11
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 332 38 14
- T. Santos 012 21 8
- Y. Bourhane 101 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wisla Plock
- A. Silva 133 22 10
- M. Kamiński 122 16 13
- Ž. Rogelj 102 12 13
Motor Lublin
- T. Santos 040 15 8
- F. Luberecki 010 13 14
- B. Bereszyński 120 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 1097 79 9
- A. Silva 517 73 10
- M. Haglind Sangre 382 56 13
Motor Lublin
- K. Czubak 995 100 14
- M. Ndiaye 407 64 14
- F. Luberecki 344 61 14
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 012 14 13
- M. Kamiński 202 11 13
- A. Silva 311 7 10
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 001 5 14
- Y. Bourhane 010 4 11
- M. Łęgowski 00– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wisla Plock
- A. Radwanski ––0 16 8
- A. Silva 120 11 10
- F. Hiszpański 131 11 1
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 331 22 14
- F. Ronaldo 014 18 8
- K. Lukoszek 103 17 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Motor Lublin Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Wisla Plock Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Motor Lublin Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Motor Lublin Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Motor Lublin Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MN
M. Ndiaye Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DG
D. Gallapeni Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
RL
R. Leszczyński Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad