Wolfsberger AC
vs
Austria Lustenau
Sun 06 Dec, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Austria Lustenau. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wolfsberger AC
- Austria Lustenau
Did you know?
- Wolfsberger AC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Wolfsberger AC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Wolfsberger AC have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | 2–3 | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | 1–1 |
- Wolfsberger AC win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Austria Lustenau win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Austria Lustenau 2–1 Wolfsberger AC (15 Aug 26).
Wolfsberger AC vs Austria Lustenau head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Wolfsberger AC have won 2 times, Austria Lustenau have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Wolfsberger AC scored 8 goals and Austria Lustenau scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Austria Lustenau, at home against Wolfsberger AC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 11th of 12 43% 12th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 11th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 5th of 12 17% of xG 11th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 12 16% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Wolfsberger AC get more of their chances from set pieces than Austria Lustenau, 30% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Wolfsberger AC
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWDLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–0 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–0 W
-
04 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 4–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
| Home | DDWWWDLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWWLDLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.70 |
| xG against/game | 2.35 | 1.91 | 2.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 57% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Austria Lustenau
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDWLWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Ried 1–1 D
-
11 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–0 W
-
03 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
23 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–2 L
-
13 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDLDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
-
18 May 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–0 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLWWDWLWLW | 1.60 |
| Away* | DDDDLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 16% | 27% | 5% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.91 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 45% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.29 | 1.86 | 2.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 50% | 0% |
League standings
Wolfsberger AC are 12th with 6 points. Austria Lustenau are 8th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 30 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 8 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 000 4 7
- F. Wohlmuth 000 1 12
- D. Avdijaj 010 1 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 6 12
- A. Verinac 000 3 8
- D. Kacuri –01 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 100 9 7
- P. Verhounig 011 5 7
- D. Avdijaj 020 3 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 10 12
- D. Kacuri –11 7 10
- A. Verinac 110 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 310 18 7
- P. Verhounig 012 15 7
- D. Avdijaj 130 11 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 115 29 12
- A. Verinac 123 20 8
- D. Kacuri –13 17 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 01– 5Y 6
- M. Sulzner 001 4Y 12
- R. Behounek 00– 1Y 1R 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 100 3Y 12
- D. Kacuri –11 3Y 10
- A. Verinac 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 002 21 12
- F. Wohlmuth 301 20 12
- P. Verhounig 122 14 7
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 002 16 12
- A. Verinac 101 15 8
- L. Afrifa 0–1 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 222 25 12
- M. Sulzner 402 25 12
- M. Kitz 111 17 5
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 323 31 12
- N. Pertlwieser 41– 23 11
- L. Afrifa 3–4 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 030 12 12
- C. Diabate 001 12 7
- S. Piesinger 321 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 633 67 12
- F. Wohlmuth 533 59 12
- P. Verhounig 0812 46 7
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 336 58 12
- D. Kacuri –48 57 10
- N. Pertlwieser 53– 52 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 211 9 12
- S. Piesinger 200 7 8
- M. Kitz 010 7 5
Austria Lustenau
- N. Pertlwieser 02– 12 11
- M. Maak 020 6 4
- D. Soares 010 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 23– 16 6
- D. Avdijaj 210 15 9
- F. Wohlmuth 011 14 12
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 021 21 12
- S. Delaye ––1 13 3
- D. Weixelbraun 111 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Austria Lustenau Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Wolfsberger AC Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Wolfsberger AC Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Austria Lustenau Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
1
DS
D. Schierl Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AV
A. Verinac Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
DS
D. Soares Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
GV
G. Vrioni Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
GV
G. Vrioni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad