Giacomo Vrioni
Known as G. Vrioni
Forward
· Wolfsberger AC
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Vrioni at Wolfsberger AC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 640 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Vrioni's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.56 | 2.2 0.42 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.67 0.67 |
| Shots | 18 2.53 | 13.6 2.66 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.27 | 5.6 1.08 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.49 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 0.56 | 6.6 1.20 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 0.98 | 4.8 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.14 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 30 4.22 | 24.0 4.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.16 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.98 | 6.3 1.27 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.70 | 5.5 0.98 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
G. Vrioni’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals77%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target65%
- Shots51%
- Key passes11%
- Duels won42%
Squad standing
Where G. Vrioni ranks among 31 registered Wolfsberger AC players this season.
- 1st of 31 for Goals
- 3rd of 31 for Minutes played
- 1st of 31 for Shots on target
- 9th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 31 for Tackles
- 18th of 31 for Interceptions
- 5th of 31 for Duels won
- 8th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Vrioni’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 64.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 56.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 36.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 24.0% Based on 25 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Vrioni’s last 10 matches (64 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Score Anytime 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Vrioni actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Vrioni’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | D | 27’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.22 | – | – | 7 | – | 9 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 74’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 17 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.69 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | D | 85’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | W | 79’ | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 1.97 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 4 | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 19 Jul 25 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.01 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 31 May 25 | Home | L | 36’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.13 | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 28 May 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.49 | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | D | 59’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.00 | – | 4 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 17 May 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.86 | 0.01 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 10 May 25 | Away | W | 59’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.03 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | – | |
| 03 May 25 | Home | L | 57’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.87 | 0.00 | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.02 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Away | L | 59’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.63 | 0.01 | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 12 Oct 24 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.01 | – | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | W | 79’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.29 | 0.03 | – | 6 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 6 | 2 | 0.47 | 0.02 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Vrioni, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Wolfsberger AC |
| Mins | 640 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 30 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column