Wolfsberger AC
vs
Ried
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wolfsberger AC
- Ried
Did you know?
- Wolfsberger AC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Wolfsberger AC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Wolfsberger AC have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Ried have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 1–2 |
- Wolfsberger AC win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Ried win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Ried 4–1 Wolfsberger AC (20 Sep 26).
Wolfsberger AC vs Ried head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Wolfsberger AC have won once, Ried have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Wolfsberger AC scored 3 goals and Ried scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 4-1 by Ried, at home against Wolfsberger AC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Wolfsberger AC kept 2 clean sheets and Ried kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 11th of 12 50% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.13 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 5th of 12 28% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 12 22% of shots 4th of 12
Where they differ
- Ried see much more of the ball than Wolfsberger AC, 50% against 44%.
- Ried wait for better chances than Wolfsberger AC, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Ried go more through the air than Wolfsberger AC, 22% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Wolfsberger AC
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWDLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–0 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–0 W
-
04 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 4–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
| Home | DDWWWDLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWWLDLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.70 |
| xG against/game | 2.35 | 1.91 | 2.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 57% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ried
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWWDDL-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLWDWWL-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Ried vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Ried vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDWWWDDL | 1.50 |
| Home | WWWLLWDWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DDLLDLLWDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 50% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.77 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.34 | 1.50 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 55% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 27% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 23% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.71 | 2.03 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.72 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.64 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Wolfsberger AC are 12th with 6 points. Ried are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Ried yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bajić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- A. Goiginger Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- O. Sorg Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 000 4 7
- F. Wohlmuth 000 1 12
- D. Avdijaj 010 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 100 9 7
- P. Verhounig 011 5 7
- D. Avdijaj 020 3 9
Ried
- E. Eghosa 010 9 9
- I. Thelin 211 6 2
- S. Chukwudi 000 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 310 18 7
- P. Verhounig 012 15 7
- D. Avdijaj 130 11 9
Ried
- A. Bajić ––3 19 10
- N. P. Sissoko –2– 18 5
- E. Eghosa 030 16 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 01– 5Y 6
- M. Sulzner 001 4Y 12
- R. Behounek 00– 1Y 1R 9
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 011 4Y 12
- F. Rossdorfer 100 3Y 5
- S. Schwab 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 002 21 12
- F. Wohlmuth 301 20 12
- P. Verhounig 122 14 7
Ried
- S. Schwab 121 18 11
- L. Malicsek 331 17 7
- M. Rasner 202 15 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 222 25 12
- M. Sulzner 402 25 12
- M. Kitz 111 17 5
Ried
- O. Steurer 032 20 11
- F. Rossdorfer 335 19 5
- A. Bajić ––2 17 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 030 12 12
- C. Diabate 001 12 7
- S. Piesinger 321 11 8
Ried
- O. Steurer 012 19 11
- Y. Maart 203 16 11
- S. Chukwudi 404 15 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 633 67 12
- F. Wohlmuth 533 59 12
- P. Verhounig 0812 46 7
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 515 74 12
- S. Schwab 327 53 11
- A. Bajić ––6 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 211 9 12
- S. Piesinger 200 7 8
- M. Kitz 010 7 5
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 320 14 12
- S. Schwab 000 7 11
- D. Radonjic 12– 7 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 23– 16 6
- D. Avdijaj 210 15 9
- F. Wohlmuth 011 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ried To Score 100.0%
-
2
Wolfsberger AC Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Ried Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Ried Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Wolfsberger AC Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
AL
A. Leitner Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SS
S. Schwab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
IT
I. Thelin Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
FR
F. Rossdorfer Over 2.5 Tackles 71.4%
-
5
PP
P. Pomer To Score or Assist 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad