Wolfsberger AC
vs
Hartberg
Sat 30 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wolfsberger AC
- Hartberg
Did you know?
- Wolfsberger AC have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Wolfsberger AC have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Wolfsberger AC have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Hartberg have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Sep 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 01 Mar 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 10 Dec 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 0–3 |
- Wolfsberger AC win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Hartberg win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Hartberg 0–3 Wolfsberger AC (01 Mar 25).
Wolfsberger AC vs Hartberg head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Wolfsberger AC have won once, Hartberg have won 5 times and 1 ended in a draw. Wolfsberger AC scored 8 goals and Hartberg scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Hartberg, at home against Wolfsberger AC. Hartberg are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Wolfsberger AC kept 1 clean sheet and Hartberg kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 11th of 12 44% 10th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 5th of 12 19% of xG 9th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 12 12% of shots 12th of 12
Where they differ
- Wolfsberger AC go more through the air than Hartberg, 18% of shots against 12%.
- Wolfsberger AC get more of their chances from set pieces than Hartberg, 30% against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Wolfsberger AC
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLLLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWWDLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
01 Sep 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Vienna 3–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–0 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Rapid Vienna 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Hartberg 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Grazer AK 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Ried 1–0 W
-
04 May 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Altach 4–1 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Tirol 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
| Home | DDWWWDLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWWLDLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.17 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.70 |
| xG against/game | 2.35 | 1.91 | 2.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 57% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hartberg
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 2–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLWDLW-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDLLLLWDWW | 1.10 |
| Away | DDWLWLWDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.42 | 2.01 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
League standings
Wolfsberger AC are 12th with 6 points. Hartberg are 5th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Hartberg yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Radulović Injured · Meniscus injury
- F. Wilfinger Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Fridrikas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- M. Pfeifer Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-26)
- P. Komposch Injured · Broken foot
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 000 4 7
- F. Wohlmuth 000 1 12
- D. Avdijaj 010 1 9
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 8 11
- N. Feldhofer 001 2 4
- A. Radulović 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 100 9 7
- P. Verhounig 011 5 7
- D. Avdijaj 020 3 9
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 15 11
- A. Gattermayer 011 5 10
- M. Dalpiaz 112 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wolfsberger AC
- G. Vrioni 310 18 7
- P. Verhounig 012 15 7
- D. Avdijaj 130 11 9
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 054 33 11
- A. Gattermayer 253 19 10
- Y. Diarra 230 12 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 01– 5Y 6
- M. Sulzner 001 4Y 12
- R. Behounek 00– 1Y 1R 9
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 100 4Y 1R 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 2Y 7
- A. Gattermayer 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 002 21 12
- F. Wohlmuth 301 20 12
- P. Verhounig 122 14 7
Hartberg
- B. Markuš 122 18 11
- M. Hoffmann 021 17 11
- K. Schopp 302 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 222 25 12
- M. Sulzner 402 25 12
- M. Kitz 111 17 5
Hartberg
- F. Wilfinger ––– 20 7
- Y. Diarra 215 19 9
- B. Markuš 101 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 030 12 12
- C. Diabate 001 12 7
- S. Piesinger 321 11 8
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 206 14 10
- Y. Diarra 012 13 9
- L. Spendlhofer ––7 12 2
Duels won
Challenges won
Wolfsberger AC
- M. Sulzner 633 67 12
- F. Wohlmuth 533 59 12
- P. Verhounig 0812 46 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wolfsberger AC
- F. Wohlmuth 211 9 12
- S. Piesinger 200 7 8
- M. Kitz 010 7 5
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 011 15 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 5 7
- L. Spendlhofer ––1 5 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wolfsberger AC
- D. Fitz 23– 16 6
- D. Avdijaj 210 15 9
- F. Wohlmuth 011 14 12
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 151 15 11
- T. Kainz 010 13 7
- A. Gattermayer 123 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hartberg Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Wolfsberger AC Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Hartberg Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Hartberg Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Hartberg Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
ÁP
Á. Pécsi Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FW
F. Wohlmuth Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
GV
G. Vrioni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad