WSG Tirol
vs
Austria Lustenau
Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Austria Lustenau. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- WSG Tirol
- Austria Lustenau
Did you know?
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Austria Lustenau have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 27 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 Feb 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 17 Sep 23 | 2–3 |
- WSG Tirol win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Austria Lustenau win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Austria Lustenau 0–4 WSG Tirol (28 Aug 26).
WSG Tirol vs Austria Lustenau head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, WSG Tirol have won 3 times, Austria Lustenau have won once and 1 ended in a draw. WSG Tirol scored 9 goals and Austria Lustenau scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Aug 2026, was won 4-0 by WSG Tirol, away at Austria Lustenau. WSG Tirol are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. WSG Tirol kept 2 clean sheets and Austria Lustenau kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 7th of 12 43% 12th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 11th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces40% of xG 1st of 12 16% of xG 11th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 9th of 12 15% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- WSG Tirol get more of their chances from set pieces than Austria Lustenau, 40% against 16%.
- WSG Tirol see much more of the ball than Austria Lustenau, 48% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
WSG Tirol
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLLWDL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLDLD-
16 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 H WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Rapid Vienna 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Vienna 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Austria Lustenau 4–0 W
-
16 May 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A WSG Tirol vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDLLWDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWDDLDLD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 2.68 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Austria Lustenau
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDWLWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Ried 1–1 D
-
11 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–0 W
-
03 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
23 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–2 L
-
13 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDLDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
-
18 May 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–0 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLWWDWLWLW | 1.60 |
| Away* | DDDDLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 16% | 27% | 5% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.91 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 45% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.29 | 1.86 | 2.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 50% | 0% |
League standings
WSG Tirol are 7th with 12 points. Austria Lustenau are 8th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for WSG Tirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Bambara Injured · Lack of fitness (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Sabitzer Doubtful · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 010 4 8
- M. Olakigbe 000 2 9
- M. Wels 101 2 5
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 6 12
- A. Verinac 000 3 8
- D. Kacuri –01 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 110 10 8
- M. Satin 311 7 7
- M. Olakigbe 000 6 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 10 12
- D. Kacuri –11 7 10
- A. Verinac 110 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
WSG Tirol
- N. Frederiksen 321 29 8
- M. Olakigbe 310 16 9
- M. Satin 333 16 7
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 115 29 12
- A. Verinac 123 20 8
- D. Kacuri –13 17 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
WSG Tirol
- D. Murray –01 3Y 9
- D. Gugganig 10– 2Y 7
- M. Boras 000 2Y 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 100 3Y 12
- D. Kacuri –11 3Y 10
- A. Verinac 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
WSG Tirol
- M. Striednig 432 19 9
- D. Gugganig 31– 14 7
- M. Boras 022 12 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 002 16 12
- A. Verinac 101 15 8
- L. Afrifa 0–1 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 311 21 11
- D. Murray –01 20 9
- D. Gugganig 22– 17 7
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 323 31 12
- N. Pertlwieser 41– 23 11
- L. Afrifa 3–4 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 766 64 11
- D. Gugganig 66– 51 7
- M. Taferner 1167 51 6
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 336 58 12
- D. Kacuri –48 57 10
- N. Pertlwieser 53– 52 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
WSG Tirol
- M. Boras 001 5 11
- D. Kubatta 111 4 6
- D. Murray –10 3 9
Austria Lustenau
- N. Pertlwieser 02– 12 11
- M. Maak 020 6 4
- D. Soares 010 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
WSG Tirol
- M. Taferner 362 17 6
- T. Goiginger 010 13 9
- M. Olakigbe 300 11 9
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 021 21 12
- S. Delaye ––1 13 3
- D. Weixelbraun 111 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Austria Lustenau Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
WSG Tirol 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Austria Lustenau Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
WSG Tirol To Score 80.0%
-
1
SH
S. Hamzić Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MS
M. Striednig Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
DS
D. Soares Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
NF
N. Frederiksen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
NF
N. Frederiksen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad