Zurich
vs
St. Gallen
Sun 22 Nov, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Zurich
- St. Gallen
Did you know?
- Zurich's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Zurich have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Zurich have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Zurich have outscored their xG by 0.64 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 17 May 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 24 Sep 24 | 4–1 | ||
| 25 May 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 21 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 16 Dec 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Aug 23 | 1–1 |
- Zurich win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 1 (8%)
- St. Gallen win · 8 (67%)
Biggest win: St. Gallen 4–1 Zurich (24 Sep 24).
Zurich vs St. Gallen head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Zurich have won 3 times, St. Gallen have won 8 times and 1 ended in a draw. Zurich scored 14 goals and St. Gallen scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Jul 2026, was won 2-1 by St. Gallen, at home against Zurich. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 12 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. St. Gallen kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 12 47% 10th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces35% of xG 3rd of 12 26% of xG 5th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 1st of 12 16% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Zurich go more through the air than St. Gallen, 22% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Zurich
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Zurich vs
Young Boys 5–3 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Zurich vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
01 Sep 26 H Zurich vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Zurich vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLWWW-
01 Sep 26 H Zurich vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
-
09 May 26 H Zurich vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWDDW-
01 Nov 26 A Zurich vs
Young Boys 5–3 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Zurich vs
Grasshoppers 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Zurich vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–2 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Zurich vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Zurich vs
Winterthur 2–2 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Zurich vs
Lausanne-Sport 0–3 L
-
06 Apr 26 A Zurich vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Home | WLWLWLLWWW | 1.80 |
| Away | LLDLLLWDDW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 44% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.01 | 2.97 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.45 | 1.52 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.44 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 63% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.57 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.89 | 1.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 27% | 8% |
St. Gallen
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Grasshoppers 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 3–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWDLLWW-
31 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 3–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
-
26 Jul 26 H St. Gallen vs
Zurich 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H St. Gallen vs
Thun 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H St. Gallen vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
06 Apr 26 H St. Gallen vs
Zurich 2–1 W
-
17 Mar 26 H St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWLWLWL-
24 Oct 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Servette 2–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A St. Gallen vs
Grasshoppers 0–2 L
-
02 Aug 26 A St. Gallen vs
Vaduz 3–2 W
-
14 May 26 A St. Gallen vs
Basel 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 A St. Gallen vs
Lugano 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A St. Gallen vs
Young Boys 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 A St. Gallen vs
Luzern 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWLLWWLW | 1.30 |
| Home | DWLDWDLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | DWWWWLWLWL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.26 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.39 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.48 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 68% | 66% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 11% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.83 | 1.99 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.50 | 1.82 |
| npxG/game | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 22% | 11% |
League standings
Zurich are 4th with 20 points. St. Gallen are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Zurich yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Krasniqi Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-21)
- C. Fiorini Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Reverson Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Hodza Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for St. Gallen yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Zurich
- U. Emmanuel 002 6 12
- P. P. Keny 111 6 11
- L. Kamberi 000 2 12
St. Gallen
- L. Görtler 101 4 9
- A. Balde 000 3 12
- L. Daschner 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Zurich
- P. P. Keny 121 14 11
- U. Emmanuel 023 10 12
- L. Kamberi 001 7 12
St. Gallen
- A. Balde 100 14 12
- L. Daschner 010 10 12
- L. Görtler 111 9 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Zurich
- P. P. Keny 223 28 11
- U. Emmanuel 234 25 12
- M. Reichmuth 032 17 9
St. Gallen
- A. Balde 211 41 12
- L. Daschner 121 25 12
- L. Görtler 112 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Zurich
- A. Hack –00 3Y 6
- P. P. Keny 011 3Y 11
- K. Spadanuda 000 3Y 7
St. Gallen
- C. Okoroji –00 3Y 10
- L. Görtler 000 3Y 9
- J. Stanić 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Zurich
- L. Schödler 221 28 12
- P. P. Keny 012 15 11
- U. Emmanuel 301 14 12
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 221 27 12
- C. N. Kleine-Bekel ––0 13 5
- N. Scherrer 301 13 2
Most tackles
Tackles made
Zurich
- L. Kamberi 324 28 12
- A. Hack –33 27 6
- S. Hodza ––0 22 5
St. Gallen
- M. Stevanović 217 30 10
- J. Stanić 324 27 12
- J. Ruiz 3–0 18 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Zurich
- L. Kamberi 124 28 12
- L. Schödler 221 25 12
- A. Hack –35 16 6
St. Gallen
- C. Okoroji –02 15 10
- J. Stanić 011 12 12
- M. Stevanović 002 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Zurich
- P. P. Keny 6179 76 11
- L. Kamberi 727 69 12
- U. Emmanuel 488 66 12
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 9510 86 12
- A. Hunziker 11104 58 4
- A. Balde 424 56 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zurich
- L. Kamberi 030 12 12
- L. Schödler 021 7 12
- A. Hack –20 4 6
St. Gallen
- J. Stanić 010 6 12
- L. Görtler 010 3 9
- T. Gaal 012 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Zurich
- U. Emmanuel 131 15 12
- M. Reichmuth 041 14 9
- B. Krasniqi 2–– 13 10
St. Gallen
- L. Daschner 322 29 12
- A. Balde 110 18 12
- C. Okoroji –02 17 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
St. Gallen Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Zurich Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
St. Gallen Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
St. Gallen Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
5
St. Gallen Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
1
LS
L. Schödler Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
HL
H. Lindner Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
PK
P. P. Keny Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
DL
D. Lichtenstein Over 1.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
5
PK
P. P. Keny Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad