Match summary
Mallorca and Athletic Bilbao could not be separated in a goalless draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Mallorca created 0.40 expected goals (xG) from 8 shots, Athletic Bilbao 0.65 from 11.
Mallorca
vs
Athletic Bilbao
3 September 2023 · La Liga · 2023/24 · Referee Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
Half-time: 0–0
Mallorca and Athletic Bilbao could not be separated in a goalless draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Mallorca created 0.40 expected goals (xG) from 8 shots, Athletic Bilbao 0.65 from 11.
Mallorca
Athletic Bilbao
Mallorca
Athletic Bilbao
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Athletic Bilbao
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Predrag Rajkovic | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Pablo Maffeo | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Siebe Van der Heyden | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Martin Valjent | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Giovanni González | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Toni Lato | DEF | 70 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Samú Costa | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Sergi Darder | MID | 85 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 | |||
| Dani Rodríguez | MID | 70 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Vedat Muriqi | FWD | 90 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 2 | |||
| Cyle Larin | FWD | 57 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Javi Llabrés | Sub | 33 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Jaume Costa | Sub | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Manuel Morlanes | Sub | 20 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 1 | |||
| Abdón Prats | Sub | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unai Simón | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Íñigo Lekue | DEF | 61 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Dani Vivian | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Aitor Paredes | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Yuri | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Inigo Ruiz de Galarreta | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Mikel Vesga | MID | 79 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Iñaki Williams | MID | 85 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 2 | |||
| Oihan Sancet | MID | 61 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Nico Williams | MID | 79 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Gorka Guruzeta | FWD | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 3 | |||
| Muniain | Sub | 29 | 3 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 1 | |||
| Beñat Prados | Sub | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Dani García | Sub | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Alex Berenguer | Sub | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1 | |||
| Raúl García | Sub | 5 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.