Match summary
Real Valladolid and Leganes could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Real Valladolid had the better of the chances, with 0.79 expected goals (xG) from 12 shots to Leganes's 0.18 from 7.
28 August 2024 · La Liga · 2024/25 · Referee Alejandro Quintero González
Half-time: 0–0
Real Valladolid and Leganes could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Real Valladolid had the better of the chances, with 0.79 expected goals (xG) from 12 shots to Leganes's 0.18 from 7.
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Hein | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Luis Pérez | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 2 | |||
| Enzo Boyomo | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Javi Sánchez | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Lucas Rosa | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | |||
| Stanko Juric | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Selim Amallah | MID | 90 | 3 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Kike Pérez | MID | 65 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 1 | |||
| Amath Diedhiou | FWD | 65 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 1 | |||
| Mamadou Sylla | FWD | 65 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Raul Moro | FWD | 84 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 1 | |||
| Víctor Meseguer | Sub | 25 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Iván Sánchez | Sub | 25 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Juan Latasa | Sub | 25 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Marcos de Sousa | Sub | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Chuki | Sub | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Soriano | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Valentin Rosier | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Sergio González | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Jorge Sáenz | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Javi Hernández | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Yvan Neyou | MID | 88 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Seydouba Cissé | MID | 69 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Juan Cruz | MID | 69 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | |||
| Julián Chicco | MID | 74 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Enric Franquesa | MID | 49 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Miguel De la Fuente | FWD | 90 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Óscar Rodríguez | Sub | 41 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Darko Brasanac | Sub | 21 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Roberto López | Sub | 21 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Munir | Sub | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Renato Tapia | Sub | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.