Ammar Helac
Known as A. Helac
Goalkeeper
· Sturm Graz
· 4th in the league
Season Performance
A. Helac at Sturm Graz this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 422 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Helac's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 14 2.99 | 25.5 3.04 |
| Goals conceded | 7 1.49 | 13.4 1.71 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.21 | 2.3 0.30 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.21 | 3.9 0.40 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.17 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Helac’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves41%
- Clean sheets54%
- Goals conceded66%
Squad standing
Where A. Helac ranks among 35 registered Sturm Graz players this season.
- 12th of 35 for Minutes played
- 24th of 35 for Duels won
Historic Bets
A. Helac’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Helac’s last 7 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.1%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 28.6%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Helac actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Helac’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | Marseille · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 62’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Helac, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sturm Graz |
| Mins | 422 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Saves | 14 |
| Conceded | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Marseille