Arjan Malić
Known as A. Malić
Defender
· Sturm Graz
· 4th in the league
Season Performance
A. Malić at Sturm Graz this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 493 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Malić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 0.12 | 0.47 0.08 |
| Shots | 6 1.10 | 4.6 0.68 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.18 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.18 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.45 0.08 | 0.62 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.37 | 3.6 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.37 | 2.8 0.61 |
| Tackles | 12 2.19 | 10.8 1.68 |
| Interceptions | 12 2.19 | 7.9 1.29 |
| Duels won | 35 6.39 | 29.0 4.63 |
| Blocked shots | 6 1.10 | 3.8 0.59 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.91 | 5.4 0.91 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.55 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Red cards | 1 0.18 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
A. Malić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles74%
- Interceptions89%
- Duels won89%
- Blocked shots84%
- Clean sheets39%
- Goals36%
- Assists93%
- Expected goals (xG)77%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where A. Malić ranks among 35 registered Sturm Graz players this season.
- 2nd of 35 for Assists
- 10th of 35 for Minutes played
- 13th of 35 for Shots on target
- 10th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 35 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 35 for Tackles
- 2nd of 35 for Interceptions
- 7th of 35 for Duels won
- 1st of 35 for Blocked shots
- 16th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Malić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 78.9% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 63.2% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Malić’s last 10 matches (79 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Malić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Malić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | L | 74’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | – | 60 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 47’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | Marseille · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 43 | 4 | Y | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | 4 | 45 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Bournemouth · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 37 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 84’ | 3 | 5 | – | 9 | 2 | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Rennes · Europa League |
D | 45’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | W | 78’ | 4 | 2 | – | 6 | 2 | 34 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | L | 80’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 10 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | L | 79’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 31 | 4 | Y | – | – | ||
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | 3 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 19 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
D | 88’ | 6 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 25 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | RB Leipzig · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | – | 28 | 2 | Y | 1 | – | – |
| 21 Jan 25 | Away | Atalanta · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | Lille · Champions League |
L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Malić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sturm Graz |
| Mins | 493 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.63 |
| xA | 0.45 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 12 |
| Duels won | 35 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Marseille
Bournemouth
Rennes
Nott'm Forest
RB Leipzig
Atalanta
Lille