Bil Dornol Nsongo Tonfack
Known as Bil Nsongo
Forward
·
Deportivo La Coruna
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Atletico Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Bil Nsongo at Deportivo La Coruna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 586 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Bil Nsongo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 2.2 0.52 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.85 0.28 | 1.58 0.36 |
| Shots | 20 3.07 | 9.7 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.61 | 4.4 1.07 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.44 0.07 | 0.77 0.18 |
| Key passes | 4 0.61 | 5.9 1.45 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 12 1.84 | 5.2 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.15 | 2.7 0.68 |
| Duels won | 53 8.14 | 20.6 5.10 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.15 | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.38 | 5.5 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.92 | 6.4 1.60 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 1.5 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Bil Nsongo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals4%
- Shots on target32%
- Shots79%
- Key passes18%
- Duels won92%
- Expected goals (xG)48%
- Expected assists (xA)30%
Squad standing
Where Bil Nsongo ranks among 27 registered Deportivo La Coruna players this season.
- 4th of 27 for Goals
- 5th of 27 for Minutes played
- 4th of 27 for Shots on target
- 4th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 27 for Tackles
- 17th of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 7th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Bil Nsongo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Bil Nsongo’s last 9 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Bil Nsongo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 Aug 26 | Home | Elche |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Bil Nsongo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Deportivo La Coruna |
| Mins | 586 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 1.85 |
| xA | 0.44 |
| Shots | 20 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 53 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
Sevilla
Getafe
Villarreal
Valencia
Malaga
Elche