Cyriel Dessers
Known as C. Dessers
Forward
· Panathinaikos
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
C. Dessers at Panathinaikos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 287 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Dessers's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.94 | 1.2 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.98 0.93 | 1.97 0.42 |
| Shots | 14 4.39 | 9.5 2.63 |
| Shots on target | 7 2.20 | 3.4 0.93 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.36 0.11 | 0.53 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.63 | 3.6 0.98 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.63 | 3.1 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.22 |
| Duels won | 10 3.14 | 21.2 5.77 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.57 | 6.6 1.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 7.1 1.83 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.23 |
| Red cards | 1 0.31 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
C. Dessers’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals94%
- Assists39%
- Shots on target92%
- Shots88%
- Key passes32%
- Duels won16%
- Expected goals (xG)94%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where C. Dessers ranks among 34 registered Panathinaikos players this season.
- 2nd of 34 for Goals
- 12th of 34 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 34 for Shots on target
- 9th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 34 for Tackles
- 14th of 34 for Duels won
- 15th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Dessers’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.0% Based on 31 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 51.6% Based on 31 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.4% Based on 31 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 35.5% Based on 31 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 35.5% Based on 31 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Dessers’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 50% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Dessers actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Dessers’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 57’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.96 | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 56’ | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 68’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.90 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 1.12 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.81 | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 29’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | W | 22’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.20 | – | – | 4 | – | 6 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | W | 70’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | L | 4’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Away | W | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | D | 75’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 18 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | D | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 17 Apr 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 13 | |
| 10 Apr 25 | Home | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
D | 85’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 10 | – |
| 13 Mar 25 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 3 | 16 | ||
| 06 Mar 25 | Away | W | 88’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.53 | – | 4 | 7 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Away | Man United · Europa League |
L | 19’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | Tottenham · Europa League |
D | 10’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | Nice · Europa League |
W | 21’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.85 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | D | 84’ | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 0.95 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | W | 57’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | Lyon · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.71 | – | – | 1 | – | 16 | – |
| 26 Sep 24 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.91 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Dessers, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Panathinaikos | Panathinaikos |
| Mins | 287 | 193 |
| Starts | 4 | 2 |
| Goals | 3 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 2.98 | 0.44 |
| xA | 0.36 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 14 | 7 |
| SOT | 7 | 3 |
| Tackles | 2 | 1 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 10 | 13 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 4 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Athletic Bilbao
Man United
Tottenham
Nice
Lyon