Carlos França
Known as C. França
Midfielder
· Ararat-Armenia
· 36th in the league phase
Season Performance
C. França at Ararat-Armenia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 85
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. França's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 0.40 | 0.36 0.14 |
| Shots | 3 3.18 | 3.3 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.05 | 0.31 0.12 |
| Key passes | 1 1.06 | 3.0 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 1.06 | 1.7 0.72 |
| Tackles | 3 3.18 | 4.8 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.06 | 3.7 1.33 |
| Duels won | 11 11.65 | 11.9 4.61 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.33 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 1.06 | 3.3 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 7.41 | 3.4 1.39 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.06 | 0.4 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
C. França’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where C. França ranks among 28 registered Ararat-Armenia players this season.
- 15th of 28 for Minutes played
- 19th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 28 for Tackles
- 13th of 28 for Interceptions
- 9th of 28 for Duels won
- 13th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. França’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.1% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 54.3% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 54.3% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.6% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. França’s last 10 matches (50 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file C. França actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. França’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | L | 32’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 May 24 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 May 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 14 | 2 | – | – | – | 9 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 13 May 24 | Away | D | 53’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | – | 1 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | Away | W | 46’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | |
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 15 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 09 Apr 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 8 | 1 | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 24 | Away | L | 86’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | 10 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 16 Mar 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | 1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | – | |
| 25 Feb 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | 6 | ||
| 16 Feb 24 | Away | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 7 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 09 Dec 23 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 13 | 4 | 3 | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 27 Nov 23 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 22 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 17 | 4 | 6 | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 13 | – | – | – | 1 | 14 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 06 Nov 23 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | 6 | 4 | 5 | – | |
| 26 Oct 23 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 21 Oct 23 | Home | D | 54’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | 10 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 06 Oct 23 | Away | W | 82’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 6 | 4 | 5 | – | |
| 01 Oct 23 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 9 | 4 | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 23 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 12 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Sep 23 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 11 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 26 Aug 23 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | 15 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 18 Aug 23 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 14 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 11 Aug 23 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | – | |
| 05 Aug 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 20 | – | 4 | ||
| 30 Jul 23 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | – | |
| 23 Jul 23 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 15 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 17 Jul 23 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 24 | 1 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. França, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ararat-Armenia |
| Mins | 85 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.38 |
| xA | 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column