Chumi
Defender
· Almeria
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Chumi at Almeria this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 391 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Chumi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.23 | 3.5 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.23 | 3.5 0.56 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.69 | 3.3 0.65 |
| Tackles | 5 1.15 | 11.3 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.69 | 7.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 10 2.30 | 28.2 4.38 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.23 | 3.2 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.15 | 7.3 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 5.8 0.93 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Chumi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles29%
- Interceptions15%
- Duels won7%
- Blocked shots29%
- Clean sheets68%
- Goals41%
- Assists39%
Squad standing
Where Chumi ranks among 31 registered Almeria players this season.
- 14th of 31 for Minutes played
- 13th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 31 for Tackles
- 12th of 31 for Interceptions
- 18th of 31 for Duels won
- 10th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Chumi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Chumi’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Chumi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Chumi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 31’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | 69 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 79 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 43 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 57 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | W | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | D | 34’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 11 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 54 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 49 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 4 | 61 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Chumi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Almeria |
| Mins | 391 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column