Denis Drăguş
Known as D. Drăguş
Forward
· FCSB
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Drăguş at FCSB this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 84 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Drăguş's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 4 4.29 | 15.8 2.71 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 6.0 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 7.5 1.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 3.21 | 5.4 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.07 | 1.9 0.33 |
| Duels won | 8 8.57 | 28.9 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 2.14 | 7.5 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 2.14 | 8.2 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.07 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Drăguş’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where D. Drăguş ranks among 30 registered FCSB players this season.
- 23rd of 30 for Minutes played
- 18th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 30 for Tackles
- 17th of 30 for Interceptions
- 19th of 30 for Duels won
Historic Bets
D. Drăguş’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 73.1% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 46.2% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 26.9% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Drăguş’s last 10 matches (23 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 0% Below career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Drăguş actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Drăguş’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 42’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | D | 19’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.18 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 4 | – | 8 | – | |
| 20 Apr 26 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 8 | – | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | D | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | L | 38’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Feb 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.15 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | D | 63’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | L | 86’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 21 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 8 | 5 | 24 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | 8 | 2 | 28 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | W | 84’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | D | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 23 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.07 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 3 | 11 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 7 | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | W | 88’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 12 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 6 | 2 | 0.42 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 27 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Drăguş, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | FCSB |
| Mins | 84 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column