Fran Gámez
Known as F. Gámez
Defender
· Albacete
· 21st in the league
Next fixture
Mon 16 Nov, 19:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. Gámez at Albacete this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 599 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Gámez's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 3 0.45 | 3.5 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.30 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 15 2.25 | 3.5 0.56 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.15 | 3.3 0.65 |
| Tackles | 18 2.70 | 11.3 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.35 | 7.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 38 5.71 | 28.2 4.38 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.75 | 3.2 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.90 | 7.3 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.75 | 5.8 0.93 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.30 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
F. Gámez’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles83%
- Interceptions66%
- Duels won83%
- Blocked shots80%
- Clean sheets6%
- Goals41%
- Assists39%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where F. Gámez ranks among 33 registered Albacete players this season.
- 9th of 33 for Minutes played
- 7th of 33 for Shots on target
- 14th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 33 for Tackles
- 4th of 33 for Interceptions
- 6th of 33 for Duels won
- 3rd of 33 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Gámez’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 64.4% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 46.7% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.8% Based on 45 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Gámez’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Gámez actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Gámez’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 6 | – | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 26 | Away | L | 74’ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | L | 64’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | D | 8’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 5 | 1 | 54 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 10 | 4 | 71 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 79’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 25 | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 15 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 8 | 2 | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | W | 18’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 7 | 2 | 23 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 6 | 5 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | W | 84’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 18 | 2 | Y | – | 1 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 79’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 25 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Mar 26 | Home | D | 80’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 20 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Mar 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 72’ | 2 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 25 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | 13 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 86’ | 3 | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 41 | 1 | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 25 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | W | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | W | 71’ | 4 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 30 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | D | 86’ | 4 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | 14 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 39 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | W | 11’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | L | 14’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 8 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 26 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 15 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 33 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 38 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 72’ | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 27 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 10 | 4 | 34 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 23 | – | Y | – | – | ||
| 12 Oct 25 | Home | D | 89’ | 2 | 5 | – | 3 | – | 25 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Oct 25 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 70’ | 3 | 3 | – | 7 | 3 | 30 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | W | 71’ | 3 | 2 | – | 7 | 1 | 29 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 15 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 25 | Home | L | 84’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 45 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | L | 89’ | 5 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 42 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | L | 62’ | 4 | – | – | 5 | – | 18 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Away | D | 89’ | 3 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 26 | – | Y | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Gámez, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Albacete | Albacete |
| Mins | 599 | 2372 |
| Starts | 7 | 28 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 7 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 3 | 11 |
| SOT | 2 | 1 |
| Tackles | 18 | 79 |
| Int. | 9 | 41 |
| Duels won | 38 | 143 |
| Blocked | 5 | 0 |
| Key passes | 15 | 58 |
| Fouls | 6 | 25 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 33 |
| Yel | 2 | 6 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column