Haris Tabaković
Known as H. Tabaković
Forward
· Red Bull Salzburg
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
H. Tabaković at Red Bull Salzburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 692 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?H. Tabaković's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 7 0.91 | 2.2 0.42 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 5.75 0.75 | 2.67 0.67 |
| Shots | 27 3.51 | 13.6 2.66 |
| Shots on target | 11 1.43 | 5.6 1.08 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.37 0.05 | 0.49 0.12 |
| Key passes | 9 1.17 | 6.6 1.20 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.26 | 4.8 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 20 2.60 | 24.0 4.57 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.13 | 0.6 0.16 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.17 | 6.3 1.27 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.78 | 5.5 0.98 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
H. Tabaković’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals91%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target73%
- Shots82%
- Key passes51%
- Duels won11%
- Expected goals (xG)68%
- Expected assists (xA)23%
Squad standing
Where H. Tabaković ranks among 32 registered Red Bull Salzburg players this season.
- 1st of 32 for Goals
- 7th of 32 for Minutes played
- 1st of 32 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 32 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 19th of 32 for Tackles
- 10th of 32 for Duels won
- 10th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
H. Tabaković’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.2% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 57.9% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 47.4% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.6% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over H. Tabaković’s last 10 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
Match log
Every finished match on file H. Tabaković actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for H. Tabaković’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.19 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 13 | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 4 | – | 1.28 | – | 1 | – | – | 14 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 83’ | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 1.78 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | – | 2 | – | – | 29 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 80’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1.29 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | AC Milan · Europa League |
L | 73’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 23 | – |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 36’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | – | 1 | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | – | – | – | – | 13 | ||
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.41 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 15 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 59’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.37 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | – | – | 3 | – | 11 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | – | – | – | – | 20 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Lyon · Europa League |
D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 3 | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 14 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for H. Tabaković, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Red Bull Salzburg |
| Mins | 692 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 5.75 |
| xA | 0.37 |
| Shots | 27 |
| SOT | 11 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
AC Milan
Lyon