Iron Gomis
Midfielder
·
Troyes
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Lens
Analysis
Season Performance
Iron Gomis at Troyes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 333 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Iron Gomis's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 0.07 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 5 1.35 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.13 0.03 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 3 0.81 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.27 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 7 1.89 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.81 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 21 5.68 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.27 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.89 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.35 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.27 | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Iron Gomis’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes29%
- Tackles53%
- Interceptions30%
- Duels won74%
- Expected goals (xG)52%
- Expected assists (xA)31%
Squad standing
Where Iron Gomis ranks among 28 registered Troyes players this season.
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 28 for Tackles
- 8th of 28 for Interceptions
- 7th of 28 for Duels won
- 7th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Iron Gomis’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Iron Gomis’s last 6 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Iron Gomis actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Angers |
L | 93’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Iron Gomis, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Troyes | Salernitana |
| Mins | 333 | 124 |
| Starts | 6 | 1 |
| Goals | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.26 | 0.44 |
| xA | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Shots | 5 | 3 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 7 | - |
| Int. | 3 | - |
| Duels won | 21 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 3 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Marseille
Angers
Lille
Strasbourg
Lorient
Paris FC