Julian Krahl
Known as J. Krahl
Goalkeeper
· Kaiserslautern
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Krahl at Kaiserslautern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 990 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Krahl's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 58 5.27 | 29.4 3.51 |
| Goals conceded | 7 0.64 | 12.3 1.63 |
| Clean sheets | 8 0.73 | 2.5 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.09 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.01 | 0.04 0.00 |
| Key passes | 2 0.18 | 0.6 0.06 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 3 0.27 | 4.0 0.42 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.27 | 1.7 0.18 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.04 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Krahl’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves98%
- Clean sheets98%
- Goals conceded98%
Squad standing
Where J. Krahl ranks among 31 registered Kaiserslautern players this season.
- 2nd of 31 for Assists
- 1st of 31 for Minutes played
- 19th of 31 for Duels won
- 17th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Krahl’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100.0% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 81.8% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 81.8% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Krahl’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 80%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 80%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 60%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Krahl actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Krahl’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 7 | 0 | Y | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 8 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 9 | 0 | Y | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Krahl, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kaiserslautern |
| Mins | 990 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.11 |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 58 |
| Conceded | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column