Jussef Nasrawe
Known as J. Nasrawe
Midfielder
· Ried
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Nasrawe at Ried this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 486 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Nasrawe's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.19 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 0.05 | 0.73 0.13 |
| Shots | 9 1.67 | 8.7 1.55 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.37 | 2.5 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.19 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.26 0.23 | 0.85 0.14 |
| Key passes | 12 2.22 | 8.3 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.56 | 3.2 0.73 |
| Tackles | 3 0.56 | 12.0 1.94 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.37 | 5.6 0.96 |
| Duels won | 14 2.59 | 31.1 5.01 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.22 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.37 | 7.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.19 | 7.7 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Nasrawe’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes85%
- Assists66%
- Goals79%
- Tackles5%
- Interceptions12%
- Duels won3%
- Expected goals (xG)30%
- Expected assists (xA)80%
Squad standing
Where J. Nasrawe ranks among 31 registered Ried players this season.
- 8th of 31 for Goals
- 6th of 31 for Assists
- 13th of 31 for Minutes played
- 13th of 31 for Shots on target
- 16th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 31 for Tackles
- 14th of 31 for Interceptions
- 16th of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Nasrawe’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Nasrawe’s last 8 matches (61 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 2 To Score or Assist 25%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 4 To Score Anytime 12.5%
- 5 To Assist 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Nasrawe actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Nasrawe’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | L | 1’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 72’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | 38 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | D | 72’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 76’ | – | 1 | 40 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | W | 72’ | – | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | D | 68’ | 1 | – | 28 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Nasrawe, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ried |
| Mins | 486 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.27 |
| xA | 1.26 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 12 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column