Jacobo Ramón Naveros
Known as Jacobo Ramón
Defender
·
Como
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Fiorentina
Analysis
Season Performance
Jacobo Ramón at Como this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jacobo Ramón's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.69 0.28 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 6 1.00 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.33 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.83 0.14 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 4 0.67 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 17 2.83 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.50 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 40 6.67 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.50 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.67 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.33 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Jacobo Ramón’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles87%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won91%
- Blocked shots37%
- Clean sheets1%
- Goals14%
- Expected goals (xG)96%
- Expected assists (xA)79%
Squad standing
Where Jacobo Ramón ranks among 27 registered Como players this season.
- 5th of 27 for Goals
- 1st of 27 for Minutes played
- 9th of 27 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 27 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 27 for Tackles
- 8th of 27 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 27 for Duels won
- 1st of 27 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jacobo Ramón’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.2% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.4% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 31.7% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 29.3% Based on 41 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.9% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jacobo Ramón’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jacobo Ramón actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Roma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Udinese |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Roma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Juventus |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Away | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Atalanta |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 06 Jan 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Y | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | Lecce |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 24 Nov 25 | Away | Torino |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Juventus |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Cremonese |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 15 Sep 25 | Home | Genoa |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Bologna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jacobo Ramón, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Como | Como | Real Madrid |
| Mins | 540 | 2742 | 201 |
| Starts | 6 | 30 | 2 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 1.69 | 5.47 | 0.49 |
| xA | 0.83 | 1.03 | 0.07 |
| Shots | 6 | 39 | 2 |
| SOT | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Tackles | 17 | 51 | - |
| Int. | 3 | 37 | - |
| Duels won | 40 | 182 | - |
| Blocked | 3 | 17 | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 11 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 33 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 12 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 15 | - |
| Yel | - | 11 | 1 |
| Red | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Frosinone
Parma
Genoa
Napoli
Udinese
Cremonese
Sassuolo
Inter
Cagliari
Lecce
Juventus
AC Milan
Atalanta
Torino
Lazio
Pisa
Verona
Bologna