Jacopo Fazzini
Midfielder
·
Cagliari
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC AWAY
Monza
Analysis
Season Performance
Jacopo Fazzini at Cagliari this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 247 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jacopo Fazzini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 0.06 | 0.46 0.13 |
| Shots | 4 1.46 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.36 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.36 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.86 0.31 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 4 1.46 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.73 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 4 1.46 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.46 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 13 4.74 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.09 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.09 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.36 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Jacopo Fazzini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes63%
- Assists62%
- Tackles46%
- Interceptions79%
- Duels won67%
- Expected goals (xG)45%
- Expected assists (xA)93%
Squad standing
Where Jacopo Fazzini ranks among 30 registered Cagliari players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Assists
- 11th of 30 for Minutes played
- 9th of 30 for Shots on target
- 8th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 30 for Tackles
- 7th of 30 for Interceptions
- 9th of 30 for Duels won
- 4th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jacopo Fazzini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 23.7% Based on 97 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 16.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.5% Based on 97 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jacopo Fazzini’s last 10 matches (39 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jacopo Fazzini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Juventus |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Atalanta |
W | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 61’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Parma |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 04 May 26 | - | - | - | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 13 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Fiorentina |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jacopo Fazzini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Cagliari | Fiorentina | - | Empoli | Empoli |
| Mins | 247 | 574 | 1391 | 1213 | 812 |
| Starts | 4 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 8 |
| Goals | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.16 | 0.88 | 3.69 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| xA | 0.86 | 0.72 | 1.09 | 2.08 | 0.77 |
| Shots | 4 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 14 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 | 18 | 32 | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | - |
| Duels won | 13 | 51 | 106 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 9 | 12 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 12 | 23 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 15 | 32 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Juventus
Atalanta
Lecce
Inter
Parma
Fiorentina