Juan Agustín Musso
Known as Juan Musso
Goalkeeper
·
Atletico Madrid
· 2nd in the league
Season Performance
Juan Musso at Atletico Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Juan Musso's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 19.3 3.30 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 9.3 1.60 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.4 0.32 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.0 0.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 1.0 0.21 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Duels won | - - | 3.2 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.6 0.24 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.22 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Juan Musso’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
Juan Musso’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Juan Musso’s last 8 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 62.5%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 62.5%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 37.5%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file Juan Musso actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 12 May 26 | Away | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Sevilla |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Juan Musso, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid | Atalanta | Atalanta | Atalanta |
| Mins | 720 | 180 | 990 | 2077 | 2932 |
| Starts | 8 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 33 |
| Goals | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Saves | 22 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Conceded | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Villarreal
Osasuna
Valencia
Sevilla
Barcelona
Real Madrid
Getafe