Julián Vignolo
Forward
·
Toulouse
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Julián Vignolo at Toulouse this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 185 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Julián Vignolo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 0.11 | 1.31 0.37 |
| Shots | 4 1.95 | 8.5 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.49 | 4.0 1.17 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.08 0.04 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 1 0.49 | 4.8 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.97 | 3.9 1.23 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.3 0.77 |
| Duels won | 12 5.84 | 15.5 4.82 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 2.43 | 4.3 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.95 | 4.9 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Julián Vignolo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots on target11%
- Shots34%
- Key passes8%
- Duels won73%
- Expected goals (xG)15%
- Expected assists (xA)17%
Squad standing
Where Julián Vignolo ranks among 24 registered Toulouse players this season.
- 16th of 24 for Minutes played
- 9th of 24 for Shots on target
- 12th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 24 for Tackles
- 10th of 24 for Duels won
- 14th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Julián Vignolo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 23.5% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Julián Vignolo’s last 10 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 To Score Anytime 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Julián Vignolo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Le Mans |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 29’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Angers |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 15’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Marseille |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Angers |
L | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Julián Vignolo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Toulouse | Toulouse |
| Mins | 185 | 185 |
| Starts | 2 | 13 |
| Goals | - | 2 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.22 | 1.69 |
| xA | 0.08 | 0.33 |
| Shots | 4 | 8 |
| SOT | 1 | 7 |
| Tackles | 2 | 3 |
| Int. | - | - |
| Duels won | 12 | 8 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 7 |
| Fouls | 5 | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 1 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Marseille
Rennes
Paris FC
Le Havre
Angers
Nice
Lens
Metz